Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Bulgaria Internationally
Authors:


 
Valentin Anguelov

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Bulgarian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LUKOIL ACADEMIC SOFIA  basketball team

(Bulgaria-NBL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Hristo Zahariev #32 Hristo
Zahariev
(197-G/F-26)  
10.4p 3.0r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Videnov (196-36, 8.9p 1.9r 2.0a)
Kr Dimitrov (195-19)
Maxym Korniyenko #12 Maxym
Korniyenko
(205-F/C-29)  
11.4p 7.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikolay Grozev (200-23, 2.0p)
Melsahn Basabe (201-24, 2.0p 3.0r)
Tsvetomir Chernokojev (205-17, 1.0p)
Steve Zack #7 Steve
Zack
(211-C-24)  
9.9p 8.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dimitar Dimitrov (203-23)
Denis Agre (205-28, 4.5p 3.7r)
Rumen Vasilev (205-20)
Pavlin Ivanov #22 Pavlin
Ivanov
(195-SG-23)  
12.2p 3.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kris Minkov (199-22, 5.0p 1.6r 1.7a)
Bozhidar Avramov (196-26, 0.0p 1.0a)
Danny Gibson #21 Danny
Gibson
(177-PG-33)  
14.2p 3.3r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anthony Beane (188-22, 10.7p 3.0r 1.6a)
Asen Velikov (187-31, 5.3p 2.5r 2.9a)
Tsvetomir Akimov (190-19)
NBL Standings
 1. Lukoil Acad. 13-3 
 2. Akademik PL 11-5 
 3. Beroe 10-6 
 4. Rilski 9-7 
 5. Balkan 9-7 
 6. Spartak Pleven 8-8 
 7. Cherno More 5-11 
 8. Yambol 4-12 
 9. Levski 3-13 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.28:  Beroe 87 - 80
 Feb.4:  Rilski 66 - 75
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Akademik PL Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Balkan Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dechev Toni
Dechev
Head Coach: Toni Dechev (15-17)  
Team Manager: Rumen Guninski (14-17)  
President: Valentin Zlatev (3-17)  
Assistant: Yavor Asparuhov (15-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Sports Complex (550)
Address
67-A Postoyanstvo St., 1111 Sofia - Bulgaria
Phone: +359 2 9602 706
FAX: +359 2 9711 159
City: Sofia
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.