Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Bulgaria Internationally
Authors:


 
BGbasket

FacebookTwitter


 
Valentin Anguelov

Facebook
 
Vladislava Lazarova
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Bulgarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LUKOIL ACADEMIC SOFIA  basketball team

(Bulgaria-NBL)          
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Pavlin Ivanov #22 Pavlin
Ivanov
(195-SG-24)  
12.2p 3.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hristo Zahariev (197-26, 10.4p 3.0r 1.8a)
Nikolay Grozev (200-23, 2.2p)
Maxym Korniyenko #12 Maxym
Korniyenko
(205-F/C-29)  
11.4p 7.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Videnov (196-36, 8.9p 1.9r 2.0a)
Dimitar Dimitrov (203-24, 8.2p 5.0r 1.8a)
Steve Zack #7 Steve
Zack
(211-C-24)  
10.6p 8.8r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Denis Agre (205-29, 4.7p 3.8r)
Asen Velikov #13 Asen
Velikov
(187-PG-31)  
5.8p 2.5r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kris Minkov (199-22, 5.0p 1.6r 1.7a)
Bozhidar Avramov (196-27, 7.5p 2.3r 2.5a)
Danny Gibson #21 Danny
Gibson
(177-PG-33)  
14.4p 3.5r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anthony Beane (188-22, 10.7p 3.1r 1.5a)
NBL Standings
 1. Lukoil Acad. 17-4 
 2. Akademik PL 14-6 
 3. Beroe 13-7 
 4. Rilski 13-8 
 5. Spartak Pleven 10-10 
 6. Balkan 10-10 
 7. Yambol 6-14 
 8. Cherno More 5-16 
 9. Levski 4-17 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.17:  Levski 91 - 70
 Mar.24:  Yambol 71 - 80
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    Spartak Plev. Last 5 Gms
 Apr.8:    Beroe Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dechev Toni
Dechev
Head Coach: Toni Dechev (15-17)  
Team Manager: Rumen Guninski (14-17)  
President: Valentin Zlatev (3-17)  
Assistant: Yavor Asparuhov (15-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Sports Complex (550)
Address
67-A Postoyanstvo St., 1111 Sofia - Bulgaria
Phone: +359 2 9602 706
FAX: +359 2 9711 159
City: Sofia
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.