Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Bulgaria Internationally
Authors:


 
Valentin Anguelov

Facebook


 
BGbasket

FacebookTwitter
 
Vladislava Lazarova
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Bulgarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RILSKI SPORTIST SAMOKOV  basketball team

(Bulgaria-NBL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Zlatin Georgiev #12 Zlatin
Georgiev
(197-G-31)  
9.1p 4.5r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikolay Stoyanov (195-22, 3.9p 2.4r 1.6a)
Georgi Barzakov (202-22)
Krasimir Georgiev (195-27)
Evan Bruinsma #33 Evan
Bruinsma
(202-F-24)  
12.0p 7.2r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Denislav Vutev (206-22, 2.2p 1.8r)
D.J. Shelton #1 D.J.
Shelton
(208-F-25)  
25.7p 10.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tony Woods (211-27, 5.8p 4.2r)
Yordan Bozov #14 Yordan
Bozov
(191-G-38)  
16.4p 4.2r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darin Ivanov (184-26, 3.4p 1.3r 1.2a)
Gerel Simmons (188-23, 6.3p 1.6r)
Miroslav Vasov (190-18, 0.5p 1.0r)
Lubomir Kirov (195-27, 0.4p 1.0r)
Kelvin Parker #5 Kelvin
Parker
(184-PG-34)  
12.4p 2.8r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adriyan Sekulov (179-20, 2.1p)
NBL Standings
 1. Lukoil Acad. 14-3 
 2. Akademik PL 11-6 
 3. Beroe 11-6 
 4. Rilski 10-7 
 5. Balkan 9-8 
 6. Spartak Pleven 8-9 
 7. Cherno More 5-12 
 8. Yambol 4-12 
 9. Levski 4-13 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Akademik PL 94 - 82
 Feb.25:  Balkan 80 - 73
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Cherno More Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Levski Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Hadjisotirov Ludmil
Hadjisotirov
Head Coach: Ludmil Hadjisotirov (12-17)  
President: Petar Georgiev (10-17)  
Exec.Manager: Borislav Chilingirov (10-17)  
Assistant: Galin Stoyanov (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Arena Samokov (2,500)
Address
1 Dimitar Dimov St., 2000 Samokov - Bulgaria
Phone:+359 722 26015
Fax:+359 722 22334
City: Samokov
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.