Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Bulgaria Internationally
Authors:


 
Maria Mitzova

FacebookTwitter


 
Valentin Anguelov

Facebook


 
BGbasket

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Bulgarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RILSKI SPORTIST SAMOKOV  basketball team

(Bulgaria-NBL)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Sheldon Jeter #8 Sheldon
Jeter
(203-F-23)  
12.0p 4.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miroslav Vasov (199-18, 3.5p 2.0r 2.0a)
Travis Taylor #4 Travis
Taylor
(203-F-27)  
10.5p 4.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zlatin Georgiev (197-32, 8.5p 3.0r 3.5a)
Dimitar Marincheshki #33 Dimitar
Marincheshki
(200-F/C-27)  
11.0p 4.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikolay Gelov (204-18, 4.0p 1.0r)
Denislav Vutev (208-23, 6.5p 4.5r)
Martin Marinov #24 Martin
Marinov
(191-SG-31)  
12.0p 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yordan Bozov (191-38, 4.0p 2.5r 2.0a)
Samuel Francis (192-25, 9.5p)
Derek Wright #7 Derek
Wright
(179-PG-31)  
16.5p 3.5r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darin Ivanov (184-26, 1.5p 1.5r 2.5a)
NBL Standings
 1. Akademik PL 2-0 
 2. Balkan 1-0 
 3. Beroe 1-0 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-1 
 5. Levski 2014 1-1 
 6. Yambol 1-1 
 7. Rilski 1-1 
 8. Cherno More 0-2 
 9. Spartak Pleven 0-2 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
S Standings
 1 Akademik PL 2-0 
 2 Blokotehna 2-0 
 3 Rilski 1-0 
 4 Levski 2014 1-1 
 5 Kumanovo 1-1 
 6 Bashkimi 0-1 
 7 Ibar Rozaje 0-2 
 8 SK Tirana 0-2 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.14:  Cherno More 120 - 73
 Oct.17:  Levski 2014 75 - 62
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Akademik PL Last 5 Gms
 Oct.25:    Ibar Rozaje Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Hadjisotirov Ludmil
Hadjisotirov
Head Coach: Ludmil Hadjisotirov (12-18)  
President: Petar Georgiev (10-18)  
General Manager: Rosen Barchovski (11-18)  
Exec.Manager: Borislav Chilingirov (10-18)  
Assistant: Lubomir Kirov (17-18)  

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Arena Samokov (2,500)
Address
1 Dimitar Dimov St., 2000 Samokov - Bulgaria
Phone:+359 722 26015
Fax:+359 722 22334
City: Samokov
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.