Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DEMIR INSAAT BUYUKCEKMECE BASKET basketball team

(Turkey-)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Osiris Eldridge #17 Osiris
Eldridge
(191-G-28)  
7.8p 3.9r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mutlu Akpinar (203-33, 1.8p 1.1r)
Emre Ekim (208-36)
Angelo Caloiaro #22 Angelo
Caloiaro
(205-F-27)  
12.0p 7.7r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Burak Can Yildizli (202-22, 2.4p 1.8r)
Kahiem Seawright #33 Kahiem
Seawright
(206-C/F-29)  
9.6p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrija Stipanovic (209-29, 7.8p 4.1r 1.3a)
Ramazan Tekin (214-23, 1.0p 1.0r)
Kenneth Hayes #19 Kenneth
Hayes
(188-PG-29)  
18.3p 1.6r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ceyhun Altay (196-30, 8.4p 3.3r 1.6a)
Tayfun Erulku (192-22, 2.0p 1.3r)
Clevin Hannah #14 Clevin
Hannah
(179-PG-29)  
9.5p 1.9r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jerry Johnson (182-34, 7.0p 1.0r 7.0a)
BSL Standings
 1. Banvit BK 8-1 
 2. Anadolu Efes 8-1 
 3. Fenerbahce 7-2 
 4. Besiktas 7-2 
 5. Galatasaray 7-2 
 6. Darussafaka 6-3 
 7. Pinar Karsiyaka 6-3 
 8. Yesilgiresun 5-4 
 9. Demir IBB 4-5 
 10. Trabzonspor 3-6 
 11. Gaziantep 3-6 
 12. Istanbul BBSK 3-6 
 13. Tofas 3-6 
 14. Usak 2-7 
 15. Best Balikesir 0-9 
 16. TED Kolejliler 0-9 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Sodertalje 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Group L
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Demir IBB 0-0 
 3. Gravelines 0-0 
 4. Prievidza 0-0 
Group M
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. Oberwart 0-0 
 3. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Group N
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Nanterre 0-0 
 4. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
Group O
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
 4. UBT Cluj Napoca 0-0 
Group P
 1. Benfica 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Groningen 0-0 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Besiktas 81 - 87
 Dec.3:  TED Kolejlil. 85 - 67
 Next Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Dec.10:    Usak Last 5 Gms
 Dec.14:    Antwerp Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Civgin Ozhan
Civgin
Head Coach: Ozhan Civgin (2017)  
General Manager: Serdar Caglan (2017)  
Assistant: Serhat Sehit (2017)  
Assistant: Arca Yildirim (2017)  
Assistant: Cihan Ozolcay (2017)  

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Address
Batikoey Mah. Mustafa Kemal Bulvari M110 Blok No:38
Telefon : 0505 3371938
City: Buyukcekmece
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.