Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Alev Sonmez


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DEMIR INSAAT BUYUKCEKMECE BASKET  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Angelo Caloiaro #22 Angelo
Caloiaro
(205-F-27)  
11.9p 6.5r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thomas Abercrombie (198-29, 6.3p 3.3r)
Burak Can Yildizli #9 Burak Can
Yildizli
(202-PF-23)  
4.4p 2.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mutlu Akpinar (203-34, 3.1p 1.2r)
Andrija Stipanovic #13 Andrija
Stipanovic
(209-C-30)  
10.5p 5.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eric Buckner (208-27, 8.1p 5.4r)
Kahiem Seawright (206-30, 9.4p 3.7r)
Kenneth Hayes #19 Kenneth
Hayes
(188-PG-30)  
16.4p 1.8r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ceyhun Altay (196-30, 5.4p 2.2r 1.4a)
Jerry Johnson #3 Jerry
Johnson
(182-PG-35)  
10.0p 1.8r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tayfun Erulku (192-23, 3.3p 2.1r 1.1a)
Osiris Eldridge (191-28, 9.1p 4.1r 2.4a)
BSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 28-2 
 2. Besiktas 24-6 
 3. Anadolu Efes 23-7 
 4. Darussafaka 23-7 
 5. Banvit BK 21-9 
 6. Galatasaray 18-12 
 7. Gaziantep 16-14 
 8. Pinar Karsiyaka 15-15 
 9. Tofas 15-15 
 10. Istanbul BBSK 11-19 
 11. Yesilgiresun 10-20 
 12. Trabzonspor 10-20 
 13. Demir IBB 9-21 
 14. Usak 8-22 
 15. Best Balikesir 7-23 
 16. TED Kolejliler 2-28 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 May.6:  Darussafaka 93 - 107
 May.12:  Galatasaray 79 - 86
Full Schedule
Staff
Civgin Ozhan
Civgin
Head Coach: Ozhan Civgin (14-17)  
General Manager: Serdar Caglan (16-17)  
Assistant: Serhat Sehit (15-17)  
Assistant: Arca Yildirim (15-17)  
Assistant: Cihan Ozolcay (13-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Batikoey Mah. Mustafa Kemal Bulvari M110 Blok No:38
Telefon : 0505 3371938
City: Buyukcekmece
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.