Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

C.E. SANT NICOLAU SABADELL  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Albert Ortega #7 Albert
Ortega
(187-G-27)  
9.1p 2.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sergio Renom (188-21, 7.8p 2.3r 1.2a)
Daniel Juan (194-20, 2.5p 2.0r)
Marc Sobrepera #99 Marc
Sobrepera
(201-F-31)  
11.1p 5.6r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eduard Garcia (196-31, 5.9p 1.6r)
Larry Ewulu #10 Larry
Ewulu
(197-C-24)  
11.6p 8.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Fontanals (198-24, 2.6p 1.8r)
Albert Fontanals (204-28, 1.0p 1.4r)
Lluis Curto #40 Lluis
Curto
(188-PG-32)  
6.7p 1.8r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Xavier Gonzalez (185-29, 1.7p 1.7r 1.0a)
Nil Angelats #9 Nil
Angelats
(185-PG-23)  
14.8p 3.1r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Albert Cadafalch (181-28, 3.8p 1.6r)
Jordi Costa (182-25, 3.5p 1.4r 1.3a)
Team Colors:
Garnet
Grey
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.22:  AEC Collblanc 68 - 63
 Apr.29:  Calvia 74 - 72
Full Schedule
Address
JARDI, 72 08202 Sabadell (Barcelona)
Telefono: 937451353
Fax: 937274086
City: Sabadell
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 23-3 
 2. Cantbasket 19-6 
 3. Santurtzi 19-7 
 4. Easo 19-7 
 5. Ardoi 17-9 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 15-11 
 7. Pielagos 14-12 
 8. Burgos 12-14 
 9. Muro Basquet 12-14 
 10. Valle de Egues 11-15 
 11. Univ.Burgos 8-18 
 12. Mondragon 8-18 
 13. TAKE Tolosa 8-18 
 14. Zarautz Ulacia 6-20 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-23 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 22-4 
 2. Leon 18-8 
 3. Calidus Gal.COB 17-8 
 4. Estudiantes L. 17-9 
 5. BVM 2012 16-9 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 15-11 
 7. Betanzos 14-12 
 8. Rosalia 13-13 
 9. Naron 13-13 
 10. Innova Chef 10-16 
 11. La Fecha 10-16 
 12. Gijon 9-17 
 13. Vigo VGO 7-19 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-26 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 23-7 
 2. Casvi 23-7 
 3. Real Madrid II 23-7 
 4. La Roda 22-8 
 5. Azuqueca 21-9 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 18-10 
 7. Villarrobledo 16-14 
 8. Gran Canaria B 15-15 
 9. Guadalajara 14-14 
 10. Alcobendas 14-15 
 11. Quintanar 12-17 
 12. Lanzarote 10-19 
 13. Estudiantes B 9-21 
 14. Rivas 6-24 
 15. Torrelodones 5-23 
 16. Viten Fuen. 4-25 
Group C-A
 1. Martorell 19-7 
 2. Calvia 17-9 
 3. Menorca 15-11 
 4. Arenys 13-12 
 5. Salt 13-12 
 6. Castellbisbal 13-13 
 7. Cornella 13-13 
 8. AEC Collblanc 12-12 
 9. Olivar 12-14 
 10. JAC Sants 12-14 
 11. Sant Nicolau 12-14 
 12. Barna 11-15 
 13. Mataro 11-15 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-19 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 22-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 20-6 
 3. Quart 18-7 
 4. Barbera 16-10 
 5. Igualada 13-13 
 6. Sant Adria 13-13 
 7. Palma II 13-13 
 8. Castelldefels 11-15 
 9. Valls Nutrion 11-15 
 10. Vive El Masnou 10-15 
 11. Sitges 7-18 
 12. Andorra II 7-18 
 13. Cerdanyola 7-19 
Group D Clasif
 1. CAM E.Soler 15-6 
 2. Huelva 14-7 
 3. Cazorla 13-8 
 4. Yosiquese 13-8 
 5. ULB OH!TELS 13-8 
 6. Medacbasket 11-10 
 7. Andujar 10-11 
 8. San Juan 9-12 
Group D Perman
 1. Unicaja B 11-9 
 2. Utrera 11-10 
 3. Meridiano Baza 10-11 
 4. Plasencia 10-11 
 5. San Fernando 9-12 
 6. Novaschool 8-12 
 7. Coin 8-13 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-19 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 20-5 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 16-10 
 3. Cartagena 15-11 
 4. Valencia II 14-12 
 5. Lliria 11-14 
Group E Descen
 1. L Alfas 13-12 
 2. Paterna 13-13 
 3. Benidorm 12-13 
 4. Sagunto 11-15 
 5. Almassera 3-23 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.