Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

IBEROSTAR TENERIFE CB CANARIAS  basketball team

(Spain-Liga Endesa)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Aaron Doornekamp #42 Aaron
Doornekamp
(201-F-31)  
12.0p 3.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marius Grigonis (198-23, 7.3p 1.4r 2.3a)
Tim Abromaitis #21 Tim
Abromaitis
(203-F-27)  
6.8p 4.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tariq Kirksay (199-37, 4.7p 2.9r 1.0a)
Javier Beiran (200-29, 12.1p 6.4r 2.8a)
Giorgos Bogris #31 Giorgos
Bogris
(210-C-28)  
7.7p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mamadou Niang (209-23, 2.6p 2.1r)
Fran Vazquez (209-34, 8.1p 3.3r)
Rodrigo San Miguel #0 Rodrigo
San Miguel
(186-PG-32)  
6.6p 2.5r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ferran Bassas (183-25, 2.8p 1.1r 1.5a)
Will Hanley (201-27, 4.8p 2.6r)
Davin White #34 Davin
White
(185-PG-35)  
11.0p 1.4r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicolas Richotti (183-30, 4.0p 1.6r 2.3a)
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Valencia 21-7 
 2. Real Madrid 20-7 
 3. Iberostar Tener. 19-8 
 4. Baskonia 19-8 
 5. FC Barcelona 19-9 
 6. Gran Canaria 19-10 
 7. Unicaja 18-10 
 8. Andorra 15-13 
 9. RETAbet BB 12-15 
 10. UCAM Murcia 12-16 
 11. Estudiantes 12-17 
 12. Fuenlabrada 11-17 
 13. Joventut 10-19 
 14. Obradoiro 9-18 
 15. Zaragoza 9-19 
 16. Sevilla 8-20 
 17. Manresa 4-24 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.2:  Zaragoza 65 - 54
 Apr.8:  Andorra 82 - 85
 Next Games:
 Apr.28:    Umana VE Last 5 Gms
 Apr.29:    Unicaja Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Vidorreta Jesus
Vidorreta
Head Coach: Jesus Vidorreta (15-17)  
President: Felix Hernandez (13-17)  
Manager: Daniel Echene (15-17)  
Assistant: Ignacio Yanez (12-17)  
Assistant: Marco Justo (14-17)  

Home Court: Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin (5,100)
Address
LEOPOLDO DE LA ROSA OLIVEIRA, 8 38202 San Cristobal de La Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
Telefono: 992253684
Fax: 922315909
City: Tenerife
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.