Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

C.B. CHANTADA GALICIA VENTO  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Marcos Garcia #10 Marcos
Garcia
(190-G-23)  
5.0p 2.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Abel Cortes (200, 3.7p 3.4r 1.5a)
Filip Knezevic #14 Filip
Knezevic
(205-C-22)  
9.5p 9.9r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Eiriz (202-26, 1.7p 3.7r)
Manuel Sanchez #15 Manuel
Sanchez
(207-C-35)  
7.7p 6.2r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
David Guerra (207-27, 6.2p 6.1r 1.0a)
Miguel Caballero #13 Miguel
Caballero
(182-PG-24)  
13.4p 4.1r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcos Vazquez (-20, 1.7p)
Jacobo De Benito #4 Jacobo
De Benito
(180-PG-26)  
11.8p 3.9r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miguel Antonio Garcia (193-22, 8.0p 2.7r)
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.14:  Vigo VGO 67 - 56
 Jan.21:  Gijon 45 - 64
 Next Games:
 Jan.28:    Naron Last 5 Gms
 Feb.4:    Betanzos Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
APARTADO CORREOS, 22 27500 Chantada (Lugo)
Telefono: 661028977
Fax: 982440219
City: Chantada
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 13-0 
 2. Santurtzi 10-3 
 3. Ardoi 10-3 
 4. Easo 10-3 
 5. Cantbasket 9-3 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 8-5 
 7. Valle de Egues 6-7 
 8. Pielagos 6-7 
 9. Mondragon 5-8 
 10. Muro Basquet 4-8 
 11. Univ.Burgos 4-9 
 12. Burgos 4-9 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 3-10 
 14. Venta de Banos 1-11 
 15. TAKE Tolosa 1-12 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 11-2 
 2. Estudiantes L. 9-4 
 3. Leon 9-4 
 4. Calidus Gal.COB 8-4 
 5. Naron 8-5 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 8-5 
 7. BVM 2012 7-5 
 8. Betanzos 6-7 
 9. La Fecha 6-7 
 10. Innova Chef 6-7 
 11. Rosalia 5-8 
 12. Gijon 4-9 
 13. Vigo VGO 3-10 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-13 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 14-2 
 2. La Roda 12-4 
 3. Casvi 11-5 
 4. Real Madrid II 11-5 
 5. Azuqueca 10-6 
 6. Quintanar 9-5 
 7. Tenerife Naut. 9-5 
 8. Gran Canaria B 9-7 
 9. Alcobendas 8-8 
 10. Villarrobledo 7-9 
 11. Lanzarote 6-8 
 12. Guadalajara 6-8 
 13. Estudiantes B 4-11 
 14. Torrelodones 3-11 
 15. Rivas 2-14 
 16. Viten Fuen. 1-14 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 10-3 
 2. Calvia 9-4 
 3. Martorell 9-4 
 4. AEC Collblanc 8-4 
 5. Cornella 7-6 
 6. Arenys 7-6 
 7. Castellbisbal 7-6 
 8. Salt 6-6 
 9. Barna 6-7 
 10. JAC Sants 6-7 
 11. Santfeliuenc 6-7 
 12. Sant Nicolau 3-10 
 13. Mataro 3-10 
 14. Olivar 3-10 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 11-2 
 2. Quart 11-2 
 3. Mollet 10-3 
 4. Sant Adria 8-5 
 5. Palma II 8-5 
 6. Barbera 8-5 
 7. Vive El Masnou 7-6 
 8. Valls Nutrion 5-8 
 9. Igualada 4-9 
 10. Cerdalyola 4-9 
 11. Castelldefels 4-9 
 12. Andorra II 3-9 
 13. Sitges 3-9 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-4 
 2. Medacbasket 7-6 
 3. Andujar 6-6 
 4. Unicaja B 6-6 
 5. Meridiano Baza 6-7 
 6. Coin 6-7 
 7. Cazorla 6-7 
 8. Novaschool 4-8 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-2 
 2. Yosiquese 10-3 
 3. Huelva 9-4 
 4. San Juan 6-7 
 5. Utrera 6-7 
 6. Plasencia 5-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-12 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 12-2 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 9-4 
 3. Cartagena 8-6 
 4. Valencia II 7-6 
 5. Sagunto 7-7 
 6. Lliria 6-6 
 7. Paterna 6-8 
 8. Benidorm 6-8 
 9. L Alfas 5-7 
 10. Almassera 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.