Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CB SANTFELIUENC  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Alberto Farfan #12 Alberto
Farfan
(193-F-25)  
10.0p 4.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Roger Lliteras (195-21, 8.4p 1.4r 2.5a)
Bruce Komakech #24 Bruce
Komakech
(204-F-26)  
8.7p 5.8r
Mouhamadou Diop #33 Mouhamadou
Diop
(212-C-29)  
13.9p 8.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Albert Simon (203-19, 2.5p 2.7r)
Lluis Molina #14 Lluis
Molina
(190-G-32)  
14.7p 1.8r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jeremy Martin (185-18, 6.7p 1.1r 1.6a)
Xavier Guirao #11 Xavier
Guirao
(190-G-29)  
18.9p 6.4r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Balboa (186-37, 4.6p 3.6r 4.8a)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.22:  Calvia 84 - 92
 Apr.29:  Barna 65 - 96
Full Schedule
Staff
Rubio Mateo
Rubio
Head Coach: Mateo Rubio (15-17)  
Assistant: Abraham Vallez (15-17)  
Address
SANTIAGO RUSSINYOL, S/N 08980 Sant Feliu de Llobregat (Barcelona)
Telefono: 936668162
Fax: 936664012
City: Sant Feliu
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 23-3 
 2. Cantbasket 19-6 
 3. Santurtzi 19-7 
 4. Easo 19-7 
 5. Ardoi 17-9 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 15-11 
 7. Pielagos 14-12 
 8. Burgos 12-14 
 9. Muro Basquet 12-14 
 10. Valle de Egues 11-15 
 11. Univ.Burgos 8-18 
 12. Mondragon 8-18 
 13. TAKE Tolosa 8-18 
 14. Zarautz Ulacia 6-20 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-23 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 22-4 
 2. Leon 18-8 
 3. Calidus Gal.COB 17-8 
 4. Estudiantes L. 17-9 
 5. BVM 2012 16-9 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 15-11 
 7. Betanzos 14-12 
 8. Rosalia 13-13 
 9. Naron 13-13 
 10. Innova Chef 10-16 
 11. La Fecha 10-16 
 12. Gijon 9-17 
 13. Vigo VGO 7-19 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-26 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 23-7 
 2. Casvi 23-7 
 3. Real Madrid II 23-7 
 4. La Roda 22-8 
 5. Azuqueca 21-9 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 18-10 
 7. Villarrobledo 16-14 
 8. Gran Canaria B 15-15 
 9. Guadalajara 14-14 
 10. Alcobendas 14-15 
 11. Quintanar 12-17 
 12. Lanzarote 10-19 
 13. Estudiantes B 9-21 
 14. Rivas 6-24 
 15. Torrelodones 5-23 
 16. Viten Fuen. 4-25 
Group C-A
 1. Martorell 19-7 
 2. Calvia 17-9 
 3. Menorca 15-11 
 4. Arenys 13-12 
 5. Salt 13-12 
 6. Castellbisbal 13-13 
 7. Cornella 13-13 
 8. AEC Collblanc 12-12 
 9. Olivar 12-14 
 10. JAC Sants 12-14 
 11. Sant Nicolau 12-14 
 12. Barna 11-15 
 13. Mataro 11-15 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-19 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 22-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 20-6 
 3. Quart 18-7 
 4. Barbera 16-10 
 5. Igualada 13-13 
 6. Sant Adria 13-13 
 7. Palma II 13-13 
 8. Castelldefels 11-15 
 9. Valls Nutrion 11-15 
 10. Vive El Masnou 10-15 
 11. Sitges 7-18 
 12. Andorra II 7-18 
 13. Cerdanyola 7-19 
Group D Clasif
 1. CAM E.Soler 15-6 
 2. Huelva 14-7 
 3. Cazorla 13-8 
 4. Yosiquese 13-8 
 5. ULB OH!TELS 13-8 
 6. Medacbasket 11-10 
 7. Andujar 10-11 
 8. San Juan 9-12 
Group D Perman
 1. Unicaja B 11-9 
 2. Utrera 11-10 
 3. Meridiano Baza 10-11 
 4. Plasencia 10-11 
 5. San Fernando 9-12 
 6. Novaschool 8-12 
 7. Coin 8-13 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-19 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 20-5 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 16-10 
 3. Cartagena 15-11 
 4. Valencia II 14-12 
 5. Lliria 11-14 
Group E Descen
 1. L Alfas 13-12 
 2. Paterna 13-13 
 3. Benidorm 12-13 
 4. Sagunto 11-15 
 5. Almassera 3-23 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.