View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CB SANTURTZI SK basketball team

(Spain-EBA)     
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Juan Torres Juan
Torres
#12
(196-F-23)  
12.0p 9.2r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mikel Sainz (195-20, 8.6p 4.8r 1.3a)
Joseba Iglesias Joseba
Iglesias
#8
(200-F-33)  
14.7p 7.2r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Inigo Inchaurraga (202-40, 0.0p)
Andoni Vazquez (195-21, 0.8p)
Marti Gamarra Marti
Gamarra
#13
(207-C-23)  
8.5p 5.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Unai Bereziartua (202-24, 2.2p 2.3r)
Josu Andres (200-19, 0.6p)
Josu Andres (200-19, 0.6p)
Pablo Aranzabal Pablo
Aranzabal
#18
(186-PG-24)  
6.0p 2.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alex Hernandez (190-23, 11.9p 2.1r 1.3a)
Jon Betolaza Jon
Betolaza
#5
(179-PG-22)  
8.3p 2.6r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eder Chavarri (180-19, 2.3p)
Xabier Martin (186-34, 7.0p 2.1r 1.1a)
Team Colors:
Purple
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.24:  Pielagos 96 - 91
 May.8:  Easo 86 - 42
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Imanol Adan  
Assistant: Ibai Mugarza  
Assistant: Mikel Garcia  
Address
PASEO REINA VICTORIA, S/N 48980 Santurtzi (Vizcaya)
Teléfono: 628738790
Fax: 944836625
City: Santurtzi
EBA Standings
Fas Final 1
 1. L'Hospitalet 3-0 
 2. Quintanar 2-1 
 3. Grupo Inec Z. 1-2 
 4. Linense 0-3 
Fas Final 2
 1. Alcazar 3-0 
 2. AEC Collblanc 2-1 
 3. Valencia II 1-2 
 4. Plasencia 0-3 
Fas Final 3
 1. Gandia Basquet 2-1 
 2. Quart 2-1 
 3. Coin 1-2 
 4. Ardoi 1-2 
Fas Final 4
 1. Albacete 3-0 
 2. Myrtia 2-1 
 3. Agustinos-Eras 1-2 
 4. Cordoba 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.