Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STEAUA CSM EXIMBANK BUCURESTI basketball team

(Romania-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Nikola Malesevic #10 Nikola
Malesevic
(202-F-27)  
11.6p 3.6r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Levente Szijarto (192-34, 3.1p 1.1r 1.7a)
Nikola Jevtovic #14 Nikola
Jevtovic
(208-PF-26)  
12.8p 6.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vlad Negoitescu (204-25, 2.4p 1.4r)
Andrei Calenic (203-18, 0.0p 1.0a)
Dave Dudzinski #50 Dave
Dudzinski
(206-F/C-24)  
14.6p 6.0r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Catalin Baciu (214-28, 8.0p 4.4r)
Bogdan Popa (213-19, 0.0p)
Bogdan Popa (213-19, 0.0p)
Cameron Long #20 Cameron
Long
(193-G-27)  
13.8p 3.4r 6.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mihail-Octavian Paul (193-34, 6.6p 2.1r 3.3a)
Victor Petrache (190-19, 1.8p 1.3r)
Marius Runkauskas #22 Marius
Runkauskas
(189-G-30)  
13.7p 1.9r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Georges Darwiche (180-18, 6.0p 1.0r 1.3a)
Andrei Iliescu (186-19, 0.0p)
Liga Nationala Standings
 1. UBT Cluj Napoca 10-1 
 2. Steaua CSM 10-1 
 3. CSU Sibiu 7-3 
 4. Oradea 6-4 
 5. Pitesti 6-5 
 6. BC Timisoara 5-6 
 7. Targu Mures 4-6 
 8. Phoenix Galati 4-7 
 9. Craiova 3-7 
 10. Dinamo B. 2-8 
 11. Olimpic 1-10 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.28:  Pitesti 77 - 68
 Dec.3:  Craiova 101 - 78
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Olimpic Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    CSU Sibiu Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Fometescu Vasile
Fometescu
Head Coach: Vasile Fometescu (2017)  
Assistant: Milorad Perovic (2017)  
Assistant: Ionut Bascoveanu  
Address
str. General Vasile Milea, Bucureti
City: Bucuresti

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Mihai Viteazu (300)

Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.