View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STEAUA CSM EXIMBANK BUCURESTI basketball team

(Romania-Liga Nationala)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Titus Nicoara Titus
Nicoara
#14
(203-PF-28)  
12.3p 6.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Porter Troupe (196-33, 13.9p 2.3r 3.4a)
Adrian Rosu (198-25, 1.3p)
Chris Cooper Chris
Cooper
#20
(205-C/F-26)  
6.2p 6.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simas Galdikas (204-29, 4.0p 3.0r)
Bill Amis Bill
Amis
#13
(206-PF-28)  
11.3p 6.6r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gerald Lee (208-28, 11.6p 3.0r 1.4a)
Adrian Rosu (198-25, 1.3p)
Nikola Malesevic Nikola
Malesevic
#10
(202-F-26)  
14.4p 4.0r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pankracije Barac (196-34, 10.2p 2.4r 2.6a)
Levente Szijarto (192-33, 2.9p 1.2r)
Marko Marinovic Marko
Marinovic
#41
(183-PG-33)  
12.0p 2.9r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mihail-Octavian Paul (193-33, 5.2p 1.3r 2.1a)
Victor Petrache (188-19, 0.3p)
Georges Darwiche (180-17, 1.0p)
Andrei Iliescu (186-19, 0.0p)
Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Steaua CSM 23-9 
 2. Oradea 23-9 
 3. U-Banca TR 20-12 
 4. Craiova 20-12 
 5. Targu Mures 16-16 
 6. CSU Sibiu 16-16 
Places 7-12
 1. Phoenix Galati 16-16 
 2. Pitesti 16-17 
 3. Dinamo B. 15-17 
 4. BC Timisoara 12-20 
 5. Rovinari 10-21 
 6. Gaz Metan 5-27 
Stage One Standings
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Bilbao Basket 8-2 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 7-3 
 3. Un.Olimpija 5-5 
 4. EWE Baskets 4-6 
 5. Nanterre 4-6 
 6. Telekom Bsk 2-8 
Group B
 1. G.Canaria 2014 8-2 
 2. Ludwigsburg 7-3 
 3. Grissin Bon RE 6-4 
 4. ALBA 5-5 
 5. Le Mans 3-7 
 6. Enel Brindisi 1-9 
Group C
 1. Valencia 10-0 
 2. CAI Zaragoza 7-3 
 3. Ratiopharm 4-6 
 4. Umana VE 4-6 
 5. Spirou 3-7 
 6. Nancy 2-8 
Group D
 1. Aris 7-3 
 2. Unics 7-3 
 3. Trabzonspor 5-5 
 4. Banvit BK 5-5 
 5. Buducnost 4-6 
 6. Steaua CSM 2-8 
Group E
 1. Zenit 8-2 
 2. Avtodor 7-3 
 3. PAOK 5-5 
 4. Szolnok 4-6 
 5. Besiktas 4-6 
 6. Lietuvos rytas 2-8 
Group F
 1. Galatasaray 7-3 
 2. Neptunas 6-4 
 3. N.Novgorod 6-4 
 4. Hapoel J-M 5-5 
 5. AEK Athens 5-5 
 6. Krasny Oktyabr 1-9 
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 May.13:  Targu Mures 72 - 75
 May.20:  U-Banca TR 82 - 75
 Next Games:
 May.24:    U-Banca TR Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Fometescu Vasile Claudiu
Head Coach: Vasile Claudiu Fometescu  
Assistant: Ionut Bascoveanu  
Address
str. General Vasile Milea, București
City: Bucuresti

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Mihai Viteazu (300)

Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.