Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CSM CSU ORADEA  basketball team

(Romania-Liga Nationala)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Andrei Mandache #4 Andrei
Mandache
(191-G/F-29)  
9.2p 1.5r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu (200-19, 3.3p 1.3r)
Zarko Comagic (199-31, 4.2p 1.6r 1.4a)
Rares Pasca (198-31, 0.9p 1.6r)
Sergiu Pop (198-25, 1.0p)
Daniel Tamasdan (200-18)
Sean Barnette #5 Sean
Barnette
(197-F-30)  
12.9p 5.9r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Uros Lucic (207-33, 13.0p 3.0r 2.0a)
Sean Denison #15 Sean
Denison
(210-C-31)  
9.6p 6.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bogdan Tibirna (210-25, 6.0p 2.7r 1.3a)
Titus Nicoara (203-28, 7.0p 8.0r 1.8a)
Martin Zeno #3 Martin
Zeno
(196-G-31)  
17.0p 4.5r 5.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Muhamed Pasalic (192-29, 10.2p 1.0r 2.1a)
Branko Mirkovic #1 Branko
Mirkovic
(190-G-34)  
13.1p 2.9r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Catalin Petrisor (184-24, 1.7p 1.6r 1.9a)
Liga Nationala Standings
 1. UBT Cluj Napoca 9-1 
 2. Steaua CSM 9-1 
 3. CSU Sibiu 7-3 
 4. Oradea 6-4 
 5. Pitesti 6-4 
 6. BC Timisoara 5-5 
 7. Targu Mures 4-6 
 8. Craiova 3-7 
 9. Phoenix Galati 3-7 
 10. Dinamo B. 2-8 
 11. Olimpic 1-9 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 7-1 
 2 Monaco 7-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 5-3 
 4 Aris 5-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-5 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-5 
 7 Helios 1-7 
 8 Bakken 1-7 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-2 
 2 Umana VE 6-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 5-3 
 4 Avtodor 4-4 
 5 Kataja Basket 4-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-5 
 7 Oradea 3-5 
 8 Khimik 1-7 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 7-1 
 2 ASVEL 6-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 5-3 
 4 PAOK 4-4 
 5 Ventspils 3-5 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-5 
 7 Usak 2-6 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-6 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 6-2 
 2 Scandone AV 6-2 
 3 Strasbourg 5-3 
 4 Juventus 5-3 
 5 Oostende 4-4 
 6 Cibona 2-6 
 7 Mega Leks 2-6 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-6 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 7-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-3 
 3 AEK Athens 5-3 
 4 Partizan 4-4 
 5 Stelmet ZG 4-4 
 6 Banco di Srd 3-5 
 7 Spirou 3-5 
 8 Szolnok 1-7 
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.3:  Phoenix Gala. 65 - 67
 Dec.6:  Pinar Karsiy. 50 - 79
 Next Games:
 Dec.14:    Maccabi Rish. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.20:    Avtodor Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Achim Cristian
Achim
Head Coach: Cristian Achim (10-17)  

team photo
Season 2014-2015

Home Court: Antonio Alexe (2,010)
Address
Adresa Piaa Unirii Nr 1 Oradea Jud Bihor CP 410100
Tel: 0259455811, Fax 0259455811
City: Oradea
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.