Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CSU ATLASSIB SIBIU  basketball team

(Romania-Liga Nationala)      
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
Starting Five
Monyea Pratt #6 Monyea
Pratt
(196-SF-32)  
16.0p 6.5r 7.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Radu Paliciuc (200-29, 5.0p 1.5r 1.0a)
Chris Cooper #20 Chris
Cooper
(205-C/F-27)  
8.5p 10.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lawrence Kinnard (203-31, 1.5p 2.5r)
DeAngelo Riley #12 DeAngelo
Riley
(206-C-29)  
11.5p 4.0r 2.0a
Kevin Capers #0 Kevin
Capers
(188-G-24)  
16.0p 2.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mirel Dragoste (184-22, 3.0p 1.0a)
Tyler Laser #10 Tyler
Laser
(185-PG-29)  
19.0p 3.5r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mirel Dragoste (184-22, 3.0p 1.0a)
Liga Nationala Standings
 1. CSU Sibiu 2-0 
 2. Phoenix Galati 2-0 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-0 
 4. Targu Mures 1-1 
 5. Oradea 1-1 
 6. Pitesti 1-1 
 7. Steaua CSM 1-1 
 8. Craiova 1-1 
 9. BC Timisoara 0-1 
 10. Timba Timis. 0-1 
 11. Dinamo B. 0-2 
 12. Politehnica Iasi 0-2 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.7:  Oradea 73 - 72
 Oct.14:  Steaua CSM 88 - 74
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    BC Timisoara Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    UBT Cluj Nap. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Fleseriu Dan
Fleseriu
Head Coach: Dan Fleseriu (15-18)  

Home Court: Transilvania Hall (3,000)

CSU Atlassib Sibiu fans
Address
str. Rennes, nr.2, Sibiu
Tel: 0269217850
City: Sibiu
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.