Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

U-BANCA TRANSILVANIA CLUJ NAPOCA  basketball team

(Romania-Liga Nationala)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Kyndall Dykes #0 Kyndall
Dykes
(192-SG-29)  
16.6p 5.0r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wilhelm Brosser (198-20, 0.3p)
Maksym Pustozvonov (200-29, 8.9p 2.1r 1.1a)
Anders Teir (198-20)
Vlad Moldoveanu #1 Vlad
Moldoveanu
(206-PF-29)  
18.2p 5.6r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tudor Jucan (199-34, 2.1p 1.6r)
Serban Andrei (205-21)
Ousmane Barro #7 Ousmane
Barro
(207-C/F-32)  
11.6p 7.4r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
George Toth (211-24, 3.5p 1.6r)
Roland Torok (203-26, 8.3p 4.8r)
Aleksandar Rasic #18 Aleksandar
Rasic
(195-PG-32)  
12.9p 2.4r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vaidas Kariniauskas (197-23, 5.5p 2.0r 4.0a)
Nandor Kuti (197-20, 1.7p 1.3r 1.0a)
David Vida (194-18)
Filip Adamovic #8 Filip
Adamovic
(183-PG-28)  
11.4p 1.9r 6.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrei Sergiu Muresan (180-18, 2.2p)
Tudor Gheorghe (184-19, 2.4p 1.1r)
Liga Nationala Standings
 1. UBT Cluj Napoca 17-2 
 2. Steaua CSM 14-5 
 3. CSU Sibiu 13-6 
 4. Pitesti 12-8 
 5. BC Timisoara 12-8 
 6. Oradea 10-9 
 7. Targu Mures 9-10 
 8. Phoenix Galati 7-12 
 9. Dinamo B. 6-14 
 10. Craiova 5-14 
 11. Olimpic 1-18 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.4:  Phoenix Gala. 95 - 66
 Feb.11:  Oradea 75 - 55
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Dinamo B. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Silvasan Mihai
Silvasan
Head Coach: Mihai Silvasan (16-17)  
T.Manager: Brako Cuic (16-17)  
Assistant: Dorin Pintea (4-17)  

Home Court: Sala "Horia Demian" (2,525)
Address
Splaiul Independentei No. 6, 400376 Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Tel.: +40 (364) 26 53 26
Fax: +40 (264) 59 27 12
City: Cluj Napoca
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.