Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CUS JONICO BASKET TARANTO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Alessandro Azzaro #5 Alessandro
Azzaro
(197-F-23)  
12.7p 8.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luigi Veccari (-20, 3.2p 1.0r)
Christian Pancallo (188-19, 0.0p)
Emmanuel Enihe #8 Emmanuel
Enihe
(198-F/C-18)  
2.3p 2.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabio Caldarola (196-20, 1.1p 1.3r)
Roberto Chiacig #14 Roberto
Chiacig
(210-C-42)  
14.9p 11.5r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Di Salvatore (188-20, 1.3p 1.1r)
Matteo Fioravanti #4 Matteo
Fioravanti
(194-G/F-32)  
12.5p 4.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tommaso Sacchetti (193-23, 3.9p 1.1r)
Alessandro Procacci #13 Alessandro
Procacci
(184-PG-22)  
12.6p 3.7r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Laquintana (187-25)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.4:  Porto S.Elpi. 56 - 61
 Jan.15:  San Severo 42 - 56
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Giulianova Last 5 Gms
 Jan.29:    Bisceglie Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Putignano Giovanni
Putignano
Head Coach: Giovanni Putignano (15-17)  
General Manager: Roberto Conversano (15-17)  
Assistant: Francesco Calore (16-17)  
Address
Via Venezia, 200
74100 Taranto
Tel. 099-77-91-789
City: Taranto
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 13-3 
 2. Moncalieri 11-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-6 
 4. USE Basket 9-6 
 5. Fiorentina 9-6 
 6. Cecina 8-7 
 7. Montecatini 8-7 
 8. San Miniato 8-8 
 9. Piombino 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 7-9 
 11. Sangiorgese 7-9 
 12. Varese Robur 6-9 
 13. Domodossola 6-10 
 14. Oleggio 6-10 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-10 
 16. Firenze Enic 3-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 14-2 
 2. Bergamo 13-3 
 3. Piacenza 13-3 
 4. Cento 12-4 
 5. Faenza 10-6 
 6. Lecco 10-6 
 7. Crema 9-7 
 8. Padova 9-7 
 9. Desio 6-10 
 10. Vicenza 6-10 
 11. Reggio Emilia 6-10 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-11 
 13. Milano Urania 5-11 
 14. San Vendemiano 4-12 
 15. Sestu 3-13 
 16. Iseo 3-13 
Group C
 1. Valmontone 15-1 
 2. Napoli Cuore 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 14-3 
 4. Barcellona 11-5 
 5. Cassino 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 9-7 
 7. Scauri 8-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-9 
 9. Catanzaro 6-9 
 10. Cefalu 6-9 
 11. Teramo 6-9 
 12. Patti 6-10 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-12 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-13 
 16. Maddaloni 1-15 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 13-1 
 2. Bisceglie 12-4 
 3. Pescara 12-4 
 4. Campli 11-4 
 5. San Severo 11-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 10-6 
 7. Matera 9-5 
 8. Rimini 9-6 
 9. Senigallia 6-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Ortona 5-10 
 12. Taranto 5-10 
 13. Isernia 5-10 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-12 
 15. Monteroni 3-13 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.