View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Alessandro Mauro


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CUS JONICO BASKET TARANTO basketball team

(Italy-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Fabio Caldarola #7 Fabio
Caldarola
(196-F/G-20)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Di Salvatore (188-20)
Alessandro Azzaro #5 Alessandro
Azzaro
(197-F-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emmanuel Enihe (198-17)
Roberto Chiacig #6 Roberto
Chiacig
(210-C-41)  
    
Matteo Fioravanti #4 Matteo
Fioravanti
(194-G/F-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luigi Veccari (-19)
Alessandro Procacci #13 Alessandro
Procacci
(184-PG-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tommaso Sacchetti (193-23)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Next Games:
 Oct.2:    San Severo Last 5 Gms
 Oct.9:    Giulianova Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Putignano Giovanni
Putignano
Head Coach: Giovanni Putignano (2017)  
General Manager: Roberto Conversano (2017)  
Assistant: Francesco Calore (2017)  
Address
Via Venezia, 200
74100 Taranto
Tel. 099-77-91-789
City: Taranto
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Bottegone 0-0 
 2. Cecina 0-0 
 3. Domodossola 0-0 
 4. Empoli 0-0 
 5. Fiorentina 0-0 
 6. Firenze Enic 0-0 
 7. Moncalieri 0-0 
 8. Montecatini 0-0 
 9. Oleggio 0-0 
 10. Omegna 0-0 
 11. Piombino 0-0 
 12. San Miniato 0-0 
 13. Sangiorgese 0-0 
 14. Siena Virtus 0-0 
 15. Valsesia 0-0 
 16. Varese Coels. 0-0 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 0-0 
 2. Cento 0-0 
 3. Crema 0-0 
 4. Desio 0-0 
 5. Faenza 0-0 
 6. Iseo 0-0 
 7. Lecco 0-0 
 8. Milano Urania 0-0 
 9. Orzinuovi GaGa 0-0 
 10. Padova 0-0 
 11. Piacenza 0-0 
 12. Reggio Emilia 0-0 
 13. San Vendemiano 0-0 
 14. Sestu 0-0 
 15. Vicenza 0-0 
 16. Volpino 0-0 
Group C
 1. Agropoli Cilento 0-0 
 2. Barcellona 0-0 
 3. Cassino 0-0 
 4. Catanzaro 0-0 
 5. Cefalu 0-0 
 6. Maddaloni 0-0 
 7. Palestrina 0-0 
 8. Patti 0-0 
 9. Roma Luiss 0-0 
 10. Roma S.Azzurra 0-0 
 11. Roma Vis Nova 0-0 
 12. Scafati Cesarano 0-0 
 13. Scauri 0-0 
 14. Teramo 0-0 
 15. Valmontone 0-0 
 16. Viterbo SA 0-0 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 0-0 
 2. Campli 0-0 
 3. Giulianova 0-0 
 4. Isernia 0-0 
 5. Matera 0-0 
 6. Montegrano 0-0 
 7. Monteroni 0-0 
 8. Ortona 0-0 
 9. Perugia Valdiceppo 0-0 
 10. Pescara 0-0 
 11. Porto S.Elpidio 0-0 
 12. Rimini 0-0 
 13. San Severo 0-0 
 14. Senigallia 0-0 
 15. Taranto 0-0 
 16. Venafro 0-0 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.