Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Umut Akin


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CANIK BELEDIYESI SAMSUN  basketball team

(Turkey-KBSL) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Glory Johnson #25 Glory
Johnson
(191-F-26)  
22.2p 14.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tugba Tasci (178-32, 3.2p 1.8r 2.6a)
Hulya Coklar #12 Hulya
Coklar
(188-C-22)  
4.8p 4.5r
Viktoria Mircheva #34 Viktoria
Mircheva
(190-C-30)  
13.3p 5.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niray Aral (187-19, 1.7p 1.2r)
Eshaya Murphy #14 Eshaya
Murphy
(181-G/F-32)  
17.1p 6.7r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miray Sahin (168-23, 2.5p 1.1r 1.6a)
Frida Eldebrink #6 Frida
Eldebrink
(174-G-29)  
12.8p 3.9r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Briann January (173-30, 10.4p 3.6r 6.2a)
KBSL Standings
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 22-4 
 2. Fenerbahce 21-5 
 3. Galatasaray 20-6 
 4. Abdullah Gul 19-7 
 5. Besiktas 17-9 
 6. Hatay 14-12 
 7. Mersin BSB 12-14 
 8. Istanbul Univ. 12-14 
 9. Adana ASKI 10-16 
 10. Botas 10-16 
 11. Girne Univ. 7-19 
 12. Samsun 7-19 
 13. Mersin MBK 6-20 
 14. Osmaniye 5-21 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Black
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.8:  Mersin BSB 62 - 75
 Apr.19:  Besiktas 53 - 66
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Mehmet Can Ozturk (16-17)  
Assistant: Ugur Ozden (16-17)  

Team Home Court
Address
Canik Belediyesi
Gazi Osman Paa Mahallesi Muhammet kbal Caddesi No: 51 Canik Samsun ( Baumax yan )
Telefon : 0362 2281300
Fax : 0362 2281300
City: Samsun
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.