Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Alev Sonmez


 
Umut Akin


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CANIK BELEDIYESI SAMSUN  basketball team

(Turkey-KBSL) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Glory Johnson #25 Glory
Johnson
(191-F-26)  
22.2p 14.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tugba Tasci (178-32, 3.4p 1.7r 2.3a)
Hulya Coklar #12 Hulya
Coklar
(188-C-22)  
4.6p 4.4r
Viktoria Mircheva #34 Viktoria
Mircheva
(190-C-30)  
12.4p 5.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niray Aral (187-19, 1.7p 1.2r)
Eshaya Murphy #14 Eshaya
Murphy
(181-G/F-31)  
16.5p 6.4r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miray Sahin (168-23, 2.7p 1.1r 1.4a)
Frida Eldebrink #6 Frida
Eldebrink
(174-G-29)  
12.3p 3.3r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Briann January (173-30, 10.4p 3.6r 6.2a)
KBSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 18-4 
 2. Yakin Dogu BGD 18-5 
 3. Abdullah Gul 16-5 
 4. Galatasaray 16-6 
 5. Besiktas 14-9 
 6. Hatay 12-9 
 7. Istanbul Univ. 12-10 
 8. Adana ASKI 10-13 
 9. Botas 10-13 
 10. Mersin BSB 10-13 
 11. Samsun 7-17 
 12. Mersin MBK 5-17 
 13. Girne Univ. 5-18 
 14. Osmaniye 4-18 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Black
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Botas 71 - 55
 Mar.27:  Yakin Dogu B. 75 - 81
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    Mersin BSB Last 5 Gms
 Apr.2:    Istanbul Uni. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Mehmet Can Ozturk (16-17)  
Assistant: Ugur Ozden (16-17)  

Team Home Court
Address
Canik Belediyesi
Gazi Osman Paa Mahallesi Muhammet kbal Caddesi No: 51 Canik Samsun ( Baumax yan )
Telefon : 0362 2281300
Fax : 0362 2281300
City: Samsun
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.