Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UPCT BASKET CARTAGENA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Chema Albaladejo #12 Chema
Albaladejo
(191-G-26)  
8.1p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gonzalo Garcia (195-21, 3.4p 3.9r)
Javier Santabarbara #13 Javier
Santabarbara
(197-F-21)  
11.1p 5.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonio Ferragut (196-22, 6.1p 3.3r)
Tylor Wimbish #20 Tylor
Wimbish
(201-F-23)  
10.9p 11.2r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Ballesta (202-21, 5.2p 3.2r)
Jared Grady #24 Jared
Grady
(190-G-28)  
16.5p 4.4r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stephon Carter (193-26, 21.7p 5.3r 2.3a)
Israel Alvarez (191-28, 1.4p)
David Alvarez #4 David
Alvarez
(184-PG-23)  
8.3p 1.6r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mercury Fiske (186-28, 7.4p 1.6r)
Alejandro Marruecos (188-25, 0.0p 1.0r)

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.14:  Paterna 87 - 68
 Jan.21:  Benidorm 78 - 70
 Next Games:
 Jan.28:    UCAM Murcia . Last 5 Gms
 Feb.4:    L Alfas Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PABELLON MUNICIPAL WISSEL DE GUIMBARDA 30205 Cartagena (Murcia)
Telefono: 629640233
Fax: 968925225
City: Cartagena
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 13-0 
 2. Cantbasket 9-3 
 3. Easo 9-3 
 4. Santurtzi 9-3 
 5. Ardoi 9-3 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 8-5 
 7. Valle de Egues 6-7 
 8. Pielagos 6-7 
 9. Mondragon 5-8 
 10. Univ.Burgos 4-8 
 11. Muro Basquet 4-8 
 12. Burgos 4-8 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 3-9 
 14. Venta de Banos 1-11 
 15. TAKE Tolosa 1-12 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 11-2 
 2. Estudiantes L. 9-4 
 3. Leon 9-4 
 4. Ponferrada CDP 8-5 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 7-4 
 6. BVM 2012 7-5 
 7. Naron 7-5 
 8. Betanzos 6-6 
 9. La Fecha 6-6 
 10. Innova Chef 6-7 
 11. Rosalia 5-8 
 12. Gijon 4-9 
 13. Vigo VGO 2-10 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-12 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 13-2 
 2. La Roda 12-4 
 3. Real Madrid II 11-5 
 4. Casvi 10-5 
 5. Azuqueca 10-6 
 6. Quintanar 9-5 
 7. Tenerife Naut. 9-5 
 8. Gran Canaria B 9-7 
 9. Alcobendas 8-8 
 10. Villarrobledo 7-8 
 11. Guadalajara 6-7 
 12. Lanzarote 6-8 
 13. Estudiantes B 4-11 
 14. Torrelodones 3-11 
 15. Rivas 2-14 
 16. Viten Fuen. 1-14 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 9-3 
 2. Martorell 9-4 
 3. AEC Collblanc 8-4 
 4. Calvia 8-4 
 5. Castellbisbal 7-5 
 6. Cornella 7-6 
 7. Arenys 7-6 
 8. Salt 6-6 
 9. Barna 6-7 
 10. Santfeliuenc 6-7 
 11. JAC Sants 5-7 
 12. Sant Nicolau 3-9 
 13. Mataro 3-9 
 14. Olivar 3-10 
Group C-B
 1. Quart 11-2 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 10-2 
 3. Mollet 10-3 
 4. Barbera 8-4 
 5. Sant Adria 8-5 
 6. Palma II 7-5 
 7. Vive El Masnou 7-6 
 8. Valls Nutrion 5-8 
 9. Castelldefels 4-8 
 10. Cerdalyola 4-9 
 11. Igualada 4-9 
 12. Andorra II 3-9 
 13. Sitges 3-9 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-4 
 2. Medacbasket 7-6 
 3. Andujar 6-6 
 4. Unicaja B 6-6 
 5. Meridiano Baza 6-7 
 6. Coin 6-7 
 7. Cazorla 6-7 
 8. Novaschool 4-8 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-2 
 2. Yosiquese 10-3 
 3. Huelva 9-4 
 4. San Juan 6-7 
 5. Utrera 6-7 
 6. Plasencia 5-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-12 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 12-2 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 9-4 
 3. Cartagena 8-6 
 4. Valencia II 7-6 
 5. Sagunto 7-7 
 6. Lliria 6-6 
 7. Paterna 6-8 
 8. Benidorm 6-8 
 9. L Alfas 5-7 
 10. Almassera 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.