Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belgium Internationally
Authors:


 
Patrick Ceulemans

Twitter


 
Bert Larsimont

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belgian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROYAL CASTORS BRAINE  basketball team

(Belgium-Top Division Women) women team        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Merike Anderson #10 Merike
Anderson
(180-G-35)  
12.0p 2.1r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kahleah Copper (185-22, 16.1p 4.8r 1.6a)
Milka Bjelica (193-35, 6.8p 7.5r 1.5a)
Celeste Trahan-Davis #8 Celeste
Trahan-Davis
(186-C-31)  
18.8p 11.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Manon Grzesinski (184-22)
Nikolina Milic #31 Nikolina
Milic
(191-C-23)  
16.4p 9.4r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Betty Mununga (183-19)
Antonia Delaere #7 Antonia
Delaere
(180-SG-22)  
10.9p 4.4r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Annie Tarakchian (182-22, 11.4p 6.9r 1.5a)
Julie Allemand #5 Julie
Allemand
(173-PG-20)  
9.8p 4.1r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Linda-Lotta Lehtoranta (178-25)
Ance Aizsila (178-23, 6.7p 2.6r 2.5a)
Maja Miljkovic (175-29, 8.3p 2.1r 2.2a)
Top Division Women Standings
 1. Castors Braine 22-0 
 2. Waregem 19-3 
 3. Kangoeroes 17-5 
 4. Sint Katelijne 16-6 
 5. Belfius Namur 15-7 
 6. Liege 12-10 
 7. Deerlijk 9-13 
 8. Jeugd Gentson 5-17 
 9. Spirou Monceau 5-17 
 10. Houthalen 5-17 
 11. Laarne 4-18 
 12. Oostende 3-19 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Yellow
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.17:  Sint Katelij. 74 - 55
 Apr.22:  Kangoeroes 86 - 57
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    Kangoeroes Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Zvirgzdins Ainars
Zvirgzdins
Head Coach: Ainars Zvirgzdins (16-17)  
T.Manager: Kathleen Schuurmans (16-17)  
Assistant: Patrick Muylaert (11-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Chemin des Pres, 62, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Tel: 0475/360.721
City: Braine
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.