Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Natxo Mendaza

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LUJISA GUADALAJARA BASKET  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
CJ Dunston #12 CJ
Dunston
(196-PF-23)  
12.6p 7.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Barra (196-27, 3.3p 1.3r 1.0a)
Jose Manuel Ayuso (199-20)
Pape Sow #35 Pape
Sow
(205-F/C-23)  
11.5p 5.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rafael Molina (202-28, 10.9p 3.2r 1.1a)
Ryan Okwudibonye (203-25, 13.5p 6.9r)
Francisco Santos #11 Francisco
Santos
(197-F-24)  
7.1p 2.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Markus Montague (206-23, 6.9p 3.6r)
Borja Ruiz (203-28, 1.1p 1.2r)
Raul Lazaro #15 Raul
Lazaro
(195-F-30)  
15.5p 6.7r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leroy Isler (196-25, 13.6p 5.4r 2.6a)
Jorge Roche (192-20, 1.3p)
Sergio de la Rua #3 Sergio
de la Rua
(183-PG-24)  
3.9p 2.9r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pablo Moreno (182-22, 4.7p 1.8r 2.1a)
Daniel Gomez (176-31, 1.3p)
Team Colors:
Purple
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  Lanzarote 93 - 70
 Feb.25:  Alcobendas 78 - 83
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    La Roda Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Viten Fuen. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Peinado Roman
Peinado
Head Coach: Roman Peinado (9-17)  
Address
AVDA. BUENDA, N 11 - 24 19005 Guadalajara (Guadalajara)
Telefono: 653454658
Fax: 949222417
City: Guadalajara
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 17-1 
 2. Easo 13-5 
 3. Cantbasket 12-4 
 4. Ardoi 12-5 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 11-7 
 6. Santurtzi 11-7 
 7. Valle de Egues 8-9 
 8. Burgos 8-10 
 9. Muro Basquet 8-10 
 10. Pielagos 7-10 
 11. Mondragon 7-11 
 12. Univ.Burgos 6-12 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-12 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 3-14 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-15 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 13-4 
 2. Leon 13-4 
 3. Estudiantes L. 12-6 
 4. Calidus Gal.COB 11-5 
 5. BVM 2012 11-6 
 6. Naron 11-7 
 7. Ponferrada CDP 11-7 
 8. Betanzos 8-9 
 9. Rosalia 8-10 
 10. Gijon 7-11 
 11. Innova Chef 7-11 
 12. La Fecha 6-12 
 13. Vigo VGO 5-13 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-18 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 18-3 
 2. Casvi 16-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 16-5 
 4. Azuqueca 14-7 
 5. La Roda 14-7 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 12-7 
 7. Gran Canaria B 12-9 
 8. Villarrobledo 11-10 
 9. Guadalajara 10-9 
 10. Quintanar 10-10 
 11. Alcobendas 9-11 
 12. Lanzarote 7-13 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-16 
 14. Rivas 4-17 
 15. Torrelodones 3-16 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-18 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 13-5 
 2. Martorell 13-5 
 3. Menorca 12-5 
 4. Salt 11-6 
 5. AEC Collblanc 10-7 
 6. Arenys 9-9 
 7. Castellbisbal 9-9 
 8. Cornella 8-9 
 9. JAC Sants 7-10 
 10. Santfeliuenc 7-11 
 11. Sant Nicolau 6-11 
 12. Barna 6-11 
 13. Olivar 6-12 
 14. Mataro 5-12 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 15-3 
 2. Quart 14-4 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 14-4 
 4. Barbera 11-7 
 5. Palma II 10-7 
 6. Sant Adria 9-9 
 7. Igualada 9-9 
 8. Valls Nutrion 9-9 
 9. Vive El Masnou 8-10 
 10. Andorra II 5-12 
 11. Cerdanyola 5-13 
 12. Castelldefels 5-13 
 13. Sitges 3-14 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-5 
 2. Medacbasket 8-6 
 3. Andujar 7-6 
 4. Cazorla 7-7 
 5. Meridiano Baza 7-7 
 6. Unicaja B 6-7 
 7. Coin 6-8 
 8. Novaschool 4-9 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-3 
 2. Huelva 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 10-4 
 4. San Juan 7-7 
 5. Utrera 7-7 
 6. Plasencia 6-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-13 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 15-2 
 2. Valencia II 11-7 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 11-7 
 4. Cartagena 10-8 
 5. Lliria 9-8 
 6. Benidorm 8-10 
 7. Paterna 8-10 
 8. Sagunto 8-10 
 9. L Alfas 7-11 
 10. Almassera 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.