Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Juan Dominguez

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LUJISA GUADALAJARA BASKET  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
CJ Dunston #12 CJ
Dunston
(196-PF-23)  
9.0p 3.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Raul Lazaro (195-30)
Nouhoum Bocoum Nouhoum
Bocoum
(208-F/C-23)  
12.0p 7.0r
Alfio Niello #9 Alfio
Niello
(200-F-26)  
11.0p 9.0r 4.0a
Francisco Santos #11 Francisco
Santos
(197-F-25)  
11.0p 5.0r 2.0a
David Avila #4 David
Avila
(182-G-22)  
14.0p 5.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pablo Moreno (182-22, 2.0p 2.0r 1.0a)
Team Colors:
Purple
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Sep.23:  Almansa 76 - 77
 Next Games:
 Oct.1:    Rivas Last 5 Gms
 Oct.7:    Liceo Frances Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Peinado Roman
Peinado
Head Coach: Roman Peinado (9-18)  
Address
AVDA. BUENDA, N 11 - 24 19005 Guadalajara (Guadalajara)
Telefono: 653454658
Fax: 949222417
City: Guadalajara
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Ardoi 0-0 
 2. BIOK2.COM OKE 0-0 
 3. Burgos 0-0 
 4. Cantbasket 0-0 
 5. CBT Gimnastica 0-0 
 6. Easo 0-0 
 7. Estela 0-0 
 8. La Fecha 0-0 
 9. Mondragon 0-0 
 10. Pielagos 0-0 
 11. Santurtzi 0-0 
 12. Univ.Burgos 0-0 
 13. Valladolid Univ. 0-0 
 14. Valle de Egues 0-0 
 15. Zarautz 0-0 
 16. Zornotza 0-0 
Group A-B
 1. Betanzos 0-0 
 2. Carbajosa 0-0 
 3. Chantada 0-0 
 4. COB 0-0 
 5. Coruna II 0-0 
 6. Culleredo 0-0 
 7. Estudiantes L. 0-0 
 8. Gijon 0-0 
 9. Innova Chef 0-0 
 10. Leon 0-0 
 11. Marin 0-0 
 12. Naron 0-0 
 13. Obradoiro II 0-0 
 14. Ponferrada CDP 0-0 
 15. Rosalia 0-0 
 16. Venta de Banos 0-0 
Group B
 1. Almansa 1-0 
 2. Azuqueca 1-0 
 3. Liceo Frances 1-0 
 4. Real Madrid II 1-0 
 5. Rivas 1-0 
 6. Teguise 1-0 
 7. Tenerife Naut. 1-0 
 8. Villarrobledo 1-0 
 9. Alcobendas 0-1 
 10. Casvi 0-1 
 11. Estudiantes B 0-1 
 12. Estudio 0-1 
 13. Gran Canaria II 0-1 
 14. Guadalajara 0-1 
 15. Lanzarote 0-1 
 16. Quintanar 0-1 
Group C-A
 1. Arenys 1-0 
 2. Girona Basquet 1-0 
 3. Mataro Parc Boet 1-0 
 4. Sant Adria 1-0 
 5. Sant Josep 1-0 
 6. Vive El Masnou 1-0 
 7. Barbera 0-0 
 8. Tarragona 0-0 
 9. AEC Collblanc 0-1 
 10. Cantaires Tortosa 0-1 
 11. Castelldefels 0-1 
 12. Menorca 0-1 
 13. Quart 0-1 
 14. Roser 0-1 
Group C-B
 1. Cerdanyola 1-0 
 2. Cornella 1-0 
 3. Mataro Feimat 1-0 
 4. Mollet 1-0 
 5. Palma II 1-0 
 6. Valls Nutrion 1-0 
 7. Vic 1-0 
 8. Andorra II 0-1 
 9. Castellbisbal 0-1 
 10. Igualada 0-1 
 11. JAC Sants 0-1 
 12. Olivar 0-1 
 13. Pardinyes-L. 0-1 
 14. Salt 0-1 
Group D-A
 1. Almeria 0-0 
 2. Andujar 0-0 
 3. CAM E.Soler 0-0 
 4. Cazorla 0-0 
 5. Coin 0-0 
 6. Marbella 0-0 
 7. Medacbasket 0-0 
 8. Multiopticas Baza 0-0 
 9. Novaschool 0-0 
 10. Unicaja-Andalucia 0-0 
Group D-B
 1. Algeciras 0-0 
 2. Benahavis 0-0 
 3. Cordobasket 0-0 
 4. Huelva 0-0 
 5. Jaguarzo Adepla 0-0 
 6. San Fernando 0-0 
 7. San Juan 0-0 
 8. Sevilla 2 0-0 
 9. ULB OH!TELS 0-0 
 10. Utrera 0-0 
Group E
 1. Aldaia 0-0 
 2. Begastri 0-0 
 3. Benidorm 0-0 
 4. Cartagena 0-0 
 5. Gandia 0-0 
 6. L Alfas 0-0 
 7. Lliria 0-0 
 8. Paterna 0-0 
 9. Sagunto 0-0 
 10. UAF Lucentum 0-0 
 11. UCAM Murcia II 0-0 
 12. Valencia II 0-0 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.