Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab
 
Serafim Karaiskakis
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CEGLEDI EKK  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Maja Skoric #34 Maja
Skoric
(185-SF-27)  
16.3p 6.1r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cintia Kobolak (187-25, 3.3p 3.2r)
Szidonia Katona #9 Szidonia
Katona
(180-F-23)  
11.3p 2.7r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexandra Fister (183-18, 2.3p 1.5r)
Reka Kernacs (172-24, 0.0p)
Vanda Filipowicz (178-21, 0.0p)
Jelena Maksimovic #13 Jelena
Maksimovic
(192-C-34)  
7.1p 3.7r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anett Serban (185-32, 2.9p 2.3r)
Vanda Filipowicz (178-21, 0.0p)
Dora Medgyessy #11 Dora
Medgyessy
(174-G-30)  
11.4p 5.2r 9.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zsoka Ruttner (184-27, 3.1p 2.0r)
Nora Nagy-Bujdoso #15 Nora
Nagy-Bujdoso
(155-PG-24)  
14.1p 6.9r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Veronika Kanyasi (173-17, 8.6p 1.3r 2.4a)
Gina Szepsi (175-32, 3.0p)
A Division Standings
 1. UNI Gyor 13-3 
 2. UNIQA Sopron 13-3 
 3. Atomeromu 12-3 
 4. PEAC-Pecs 12-4 
 5. Cegledi EKK 11-4 
 6. Miskolc 10-6 
 7. ZTE NKK 7-9 
 8. Vasas Akademia 4-13 
 9. PINKK-Pecsi 3-13 
 10. MTK 1-14 
 11. ELTE-BEAC 1-15 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games (Eurocup):
 Feb.11:  MTK 93 - 69
 Feb.16:  Good Angels 70 - 77
 Next Games (A Division):
 Feb.26:    UNIQA Sopron Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    UNI Gyor Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Laszlo Cziczas (14-17)  
Address
CEKK - 2700, Cegled, Madar u. 11.
Telefon: 06-53/505-271, Fax: 06-53/505-271
City: Cegled
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.