Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab


 
Levente Szabo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CEGLEDI EKK basketball team

(Hungary-) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Maja Skoric #34 Maja
Skoric
(185-SF-27)  
15.6p 5.4r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anett Serban (185-31, 2.6p 2.3r)
Zsoka Ruttner (184-27, 3.1p 1.4r)
Reka Kernacs (172-24, 0.0p)
Szidonia Katona #9 Szidonia
Katona
(180-F-23)  
12.8p 2.6r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cintia Kobolak (187-25, 2.2p 2.6r)
Jelena Maksimovic #13 Jelena
Maksimovic
(192-C-34)  
7.3p 3.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anett Serban (185-31, 2.6p 2.3r)
Alexandra Fister (183-18, 3.1p 1.7r)
Molly Schlemer (196-24, 6.9p 3.9r)
Dora Medgyessy #11 Dora
Medgyessy
(174-G-30)  
10.3p 5.0r 7.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gina Szepsi (175-31, 3.0p)
Nora Nagy-Bujdoso #15 Nora
Nagy-Bujdoso
(155-PG-24)  
12.3p 6.3r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gina Szepsi (175-31, 3.0p)
Veronika Kanyasi (173-17, 8.0p 1.3r 1.7a)
A Division Standings
 1. PEAC-Pecs 7-1 
 2. UNI Gyor 7-2 
 3. Atomeromu 6-2 
 4. UNIQA Eurol. 6-2 
 5. Miskolc 5-3 
 6. ZTE NKK 5-3 
 7. Cegledi EKK 5-4 
 8. Vasas Akademia 3-5 
 9. ELTE-BEAC 1-7 
 10. MTK 0-8 
 11. PINKK-Pecsi 0-8 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 5-0 
 2 MBA 3-2 
 3 PEAC-Pecs 2-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-5 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 5-0 
 2 TTT Riga 3-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-4 
 4 Samsun 1-4 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 5-0 
 2 Olympiacos 3-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-5 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 4-1 
 2 Ragusa 4-1 
 3 Nantes 2-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-5 
Group F
 1 Girona 5-0 
 2 Keltern 3-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-5 
Group G
 1 Nice 4-1 
 2 Venezia 3-2 
 3 Landes 2-3 
 4 Fribourg 1-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 5-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-2 
 3 Udominate 2-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-5 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  UNI Gyor 69 - 89
 Dec.8:  Sparta&K MR 79 - 66
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    Vasas Akadem. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.15:    Maccabi Ashd. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Laszlo Cziczas (2017)  
Assistant: Foldi Attila  
Address
CEKK - 2700, Cegled, Madar u. 11.
Telefon: 06-53/505-271, Fax: 06-53/505-271
City: Cegled
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.