Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CITYSIGHTSEEING PALESTRINA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Gianmarco Rossi #8 Gianmarco
Rossi
(182-PG-27)  
16.0p 3.6r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filippo Gagliardo (206-38, 6.3p 2.4r 1.4a)
Davide Serino #15 Davide
Serino
(199-F-35)  
10.5p 7.0r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riccardo Pederzini (198-27, 14.5p 3.2r 2.2a)
Mathias Drigo #10 Mathias
Drigo
(202-F-28)  
13.5p 5.8r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikolai Vangelov (212-21, 6.6p 4.4r)
Simone Rischia #5 Simone
Rischia
(185-PG-26)  
10.4p 1.9r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniele Brenda (193-23, 2.5p 3.8r)
Luca Montanari #32 Luca
Montanari
(181-PG-25)  
7.7p 2.5r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dario Molinari (188-24, 4.3p 1.9r 1.1a)
Team Colors:
Green
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Catanzaro 75 - 79
 Mar.26:  Roma Vis Nova 79 - 67
 Next Games:
 Mar.29:    Cassino Last 5 Gms
 Apr.2:    Barcellona Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lulli Gianluca
Lulli
Head Coach: Gianluca Lulli (13-17)  
President: Fabiola Cilia (16-17)  
General Manager: Rossella Cecconi (5-17)  
Assistant: Roberto Bernassola (16-17)  
Address
Via Valle Zampea, 00036 Palestrina (Rm) - Tel. 06.9536721 Fax. 06.9536721
City: Roma
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 17-7 
 2. Omegna 17-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-10 
 4. Montecatini 14-10 
 5. San Miniato 14-11 
 6. USE Basket 13-11 
 7. Fiorentina 13-11 
 8. Piombino 13-12 
 9. Varese Robur 12-12 
 10. Bottegone 12-13 
 11. Cecina 11-13 
 12. Siena Virtus 11-14 
 13. Sangiorgese 11-14 
 14. Oleggio 9-16 
 15. Firenze Enic 8-17 
 16. Domodossola 7-17 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 21-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-5 
 3. Cento 18-7 
 4. Piacenza 18-7 
 5. Faenza 16-9 
 6. Lecco 15-10 
 7. Crema 13-12 
 8. Padova 11-14 
 9. Milano Urania 11-14 
 10. Desio 11-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 11-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 9-16 
 13. Sestu 9-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-18 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-19 
 16. Iseo 5-20 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 22-4 
 2. Valmontone 20-5 
 3. Palestrina 20-6 
 4. Barcellona 18-6 
 5. Cassino 17-8 
 6. Roma Luiss 14-11 
 7. Catanzaro 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-14 
 9. Teramo 11-12 
 10. Scauri 11-13 
 11. Cefalu 11-13 
 12. Patti 8-17 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 7-16 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 5-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-21 
 16. Maddaloni 4-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 22-1 
 2. Bisceglie 20-5 
 3. Campli 17-5 
 4. San Severo 17-8 
 5. Pescara 17-8 
 6. Matera 13-10 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-12 
 8. Senigallia 12-11 
 9. Rimini 11-12 
 10. Ortona 9-15 
 11. Venafro 8-14 
 12. Giulianova 8-16 
 13. Isernia 8-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-17 
 15. Taranto 5-18 
 16. Monteroni 3-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.