Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CITYSIGHTSEEING PALESTRINA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Simone Rischia #5 Simone
Rischia
(185-PG-26)  
10.9p 1.9r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riccardo Pederzini (198-27, 15.4p 3.2r 2.3a)
Davide Serino #15 Davide
Serino
(199-F-35)  
10.6p 7.0r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filippo Gagliardo (206-38, 6.5p 2.3r 1.4a)
Mathias Drigo #10 Mathias
Drigo
(202-F-28)  
14.6p 6.2r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikolai Vangelov (212-21, 6.0p 3.0r)
Gianmarco Rossi #8 Gianmarco
Rossi
(182-PG-26)  
15.1p 3.3r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniele Brenda (193-23, 2.7p 4.0r)
Luca Montanari #32 Luca
Montanari
(181-PG-24)  
8.0p 2.4r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dario Molinari (188-24, 4.2p 1.9r 1.0a)
Valerio Miglio (190-18, 2.0p)
Gianluca Stirpe (180-20, 0.8p)
Team Colors:
Green
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.4:  Roma S.Azzur. 88 - 63
 Feb.12:  Scauri 63 - 66
 Next Games:
 Feb.19:    Patti Last 5 Gms
 Feb.26:    Napoli Cuore Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lulli Gianluca
Lulli
Head Coach: Gianluca Lulli (13-17)  
Address
Via Valle Zampea, 00036 Palestrina (Rm) - Tel. 06.9536721 Fax. 06.9536721
City: Roma
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Montecatini 11-8 
 4. Valsesia 11-8 
 5. USE Basket 11-8 
 6. Piombino 11-9 
 7. Fiorentina 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-9 
 9. Varese Robur 11-9 
 10. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 11. Bottegone 9-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 13. Cecina 8-11 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 17-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-3 
 3. Piacenza 15-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 12-8 
 6. Lecco 12-8 
 7. Crema 10-10 
 8. Padova 10-10 
 9. Desio 9-11 
 10. Milano Urania 8-12 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-13 
 12. Vicenza 6-14 
 13. San Vendemiano 6-14 
 14. Volpino AltoSeb. 6-14 
 15. Sestu 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-2 
 2. Valmontone 17-3 
 3. Palestrina 17-4 
 4. Cassino 14-6 
 5. Barcellona 13-6 
 6. Roma Luiss 11-9 
 7. Catanzaro 11-9 
 8. Forli Tigers 10-12 
 9. Scauri 9-10 
 10. Cefalu 9-10 
 11. Teramo 8-10 
 12. Patti 6-14 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 5-13 
 14. Viterbo SA 4-16 
 15. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-18 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 17-1 
 2. Pescara 15-5 
 3. Bisceglie 15-5 
 4. San Severo 14-6 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 13-7 
 6. Campli 12-5 
 7. Matera 11-7 
 8. Rimini 9-9 
 9. Senigallia 9-9 
 10. Giulianova 7-12 
 11. Ortona 7-12 
 12. Isernia 6-13 
 13. Taranto 5-13 
 14. Valdiceppo 4-15 
 15. Venafro 3-14 
 16. Monteroni 3-17 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.