Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BERGAMO BASKET 2014 basketball team

(Italy-)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Marco Planezio #6 Marco
Planezio
(196-F-25)  
6.3p 3.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niccolo Cazzolato (194-27, 7.3p 4.0r 2.5a)
Mario Jose Ghersetti #24 Mario Jose
Ghersetti
(201-PF-35)  
19.4p 6.8r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michele Squeo (206-27, 2.2p 3.3r)
Rei Pullazi #55 Rei
Pullazi
(203-F/C-23)  
9.9p 5.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paolo Chiarello (204-38, 3.4p 2.6r 1.7a)
Tommaso Milani #14 Tommaso
Milani
(190-SG-28)  
10.7p 4.0r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ferdi Bedini (184-17, 0.8p)
Simone Berti #13 Simone
Berti
(196-G-31)  
11.6p 4.0r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Panni (189-24, 11.8p 2.6r 4.2a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.20:  Volpino Alto. 93 - 77
 Nov.27:  Sestu 72 - 57
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Crema Last 5 Gms
 Dec.8:    Vicenza Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Ciocca Cesare
Ciocca
Head Coach: Cesare Ciocca (2017)  
Address
via Paleocapa, 18 24122 Bergamo Tel. 035-220177 - Fax 035-270455
City: Bergamo
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Cecina 6-2 
 2. Montecatini 6-2 
 3. Valsesia 6-3 
 4. San Miniato 6-3 
 5. Omegna 6-3 
 6. USE Basket 6-3 
 7. Moncalieri 5-3 
 8. Piombino 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 4-4 
 10. Sangiorgese 4-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 4-5 
 12. Varese Robur 4-5 
 13. Oleggio 4-5 
 14. Bottegone 3-6 
 15. Domodossola 2-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-9 
Group B
 1. Faenza 7-2 
 2. Bergamo 7-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 7-2 
 4. Cento 6-3 
 5. Crema 6-3 
 6. Lecco 5-4 
 7. Piacenza 5-4 
 8. Desio 5-4 
 9. Vicenza 4-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-5 
 11. Milano Urania 3-6 
 12. Padova 3-6 
 13. Reggio Emilia 3-6 
 14. Sestu 3-6 
 15. San Vendemiano 3-6 
 16. Iseo 1-8 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 8-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Barcellona 6-2 
 4. Valmontone 6-2 
 5. Cassino 6-3 
 6. Palestrina 6-3 
 7. Teramo 4-3 
 8. Scauri 4-4 
 9. Catanzaro 4-4 
 10. Roma Vis Nova 3-5 
 11. Maddaloni 3-5 
 12. Cefalu 2-6 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 2-7 
 14. Patti 2-7 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-7 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 8-1 
 2. Campli 7-1 
 3. Montegrano 7-1 
 4. Pescara 6-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 5-4 
 6. San Severo 5-4 
 7. Matera 4-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-5 
 10. Isernia 4-5 
 11. Monteroni 4-5 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-5 
 13. Ortona 3-6 
 14. Taranto 3-6 
 15. Rimini 2-6 
 16. Venafro 0-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.