Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LA SOVRANA PULIZIE VIRTUS SIENA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Ferdinando Nasello #15 Ferdinando
Nasello
(194-G-22)  
11.3p 6.4r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Neri (-19, 2.4p 2.0r)
Gianmarco Olleia #10 Gianmarco
Olleia
(195-G-24)  
8.7p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gerlando Imbro (188-24, 7.4p 2.5r 1.3a)
Lorenzo Bruno #13 Lorenzo
Bruno
(198-C-25)  
7.3p 5.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabriele Mirone (205-25, 2.8p 2.8r)
Federico Bianchi #7 Federico
Bianchi
(190-SG-26)  
6.2p 3.6r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Nepi (186-23, 6.7p 1.6r)
Simone Lenardon #11 Simone
Lenardon
(189-PG-31)  
10.7p 2.5r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Bonelli (186-28, 5.2p 2.5r 1.0a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Staff
Braccagni Francesco
Braccagni
Head Coach: Francesco Braccagni (15-17)  
Address
S.S.Virtus Siena
Piazzetta Don A. Perucatti 7, 53100 Siena
Tel. - 0577/221055 Fax - 0577-205007
City: Siena
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.