Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LA SOVRANA PULIZIE VIRTUS SIENA basketball team

(Italy-)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Simone Lenardon #11 Simone
Lenardon
(189-PG-31)  
11.3p 2.5r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gerlando Imbro (188-24)
Ferdinando Nasello #15 Ferdinando
Nasello
(194-G-21)  
10.8p 6.5r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Neri (-18, 2.1p 1.8r)
Manuel Bonechi (196-18)
Lorenzo Bruno #13 Lorenzo
Bruno
(198-C-25)  
8.9p 7.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Nepi (186-23, 7.3p 1.9r)
Gabriele Mirone (205-24, 1.7p 2.0r)
Federico Bianchi #7 Federico
Bianchi
(190-SG-26)  
6.8p 4.3r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianmarco Olleia (195-23, 5.6p 3.9r 1.1a)
Enrico Pappalardo (199-18, 0.7p)
Francesco Bonelli #17 Francesco
Bonelli
(186-G-28)  
7.6p 2.6r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacopo Mugnaini (186-21, 2.7p 1.3r)
Marco Ceccatelli ()

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  USE Basket 47 - 74
 Dec.3:  Oleggio 78 - 70
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Cecina Last 5 Gms
 Dec.10:    Moncalieri Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Braccagni Francesco
Braccagni
Head Coach: Francesco Braccagni (2017)  
Assistant: Edoardo Ceccarelli  
Address
S.S.Virtus Siena
Piazzetta Don A. Perucatti 7, 53100 Siena
Tel. - 0577/221055 Fax - 0577-205007
City: Siena
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 7-3 
 2. San Miniato 7-3 
 3. Cecina 6-3 
 4. Montecatini 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. Piombino 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-4 
 8. USE Basket 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Varese Robur 4-5 
 12. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Oleggio 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 8-2 
 2. Piacenza 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 7-3 
 5. Lecco 7-3 
 6. Faenza 7-3 
 7. Crema 7-3 
 8. Desio 4-6 
 9. Vicenza 4-6 
 10. Padova 4-6 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-6 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-7 
 15. Sestu 2-8 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 8-1 
 3. Valmontone 8-1 
 4. Palestrina 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-2 
 6. Cassino 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Cefalu 4-5 
 9. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 10. Scauri 3-6 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Patti 2-8 
 14. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 15. Maddaloni 1-8 
 16. Viterbo SA 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Porto S.Elpidio 7-3 
 5. San Severo 7-3 
 6. Pescara 6-4 
 7. Rimini 5-4 
 8. Matera 5-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Senigallia 3-6 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 13. Isernia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.