Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LA SOVRANA PULIZIE VIRTUS SIENA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Simone Lenardon #11 Simone
Lenardon
(189-PG-31)  
11.0p 2.3r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Neri (-19, 2.7p 2.3r)
Ferdinando Nasello #15 Ferdinando
Nasello
(194-G-22)  
11.3p 6.1r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Nepi (186-23, 6.4p 1.5r)
Lorenzo Bruno #13 Lorenzo
Bruno
(198-C-25)  
8.3p 6.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabriele Mirone (205-24, 2.5p 2.6r)
Manuel Bonechi (196-19)
Federico Bianchi #7 Federico
Bianchi
(190-SG-26)  
6.1p 3.9r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianmarco Olleia (195-23, 7.6p 3.8r)
Enrico Pappalardo (199-19, 0.7p)
Francesco Bonelli #17 Francesco
Bonelli
(186-G-28)  
7.1p 3.1r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gerlando Imbro (188-24, 7.7p 2.3r)
Jacopo Mugnaini (186-21, 1.9p)
Marco Ceccatelli ()

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  Fiorentina 67 - 76
 Jan.14:  Omegna 53 - 67
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Montecatini Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Firenze Enic Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Braccagni Francesco
Braccagni
Head Coach: Francesco Braccagni (15-17)  
Address
S.S.Virtus Siena
Piazzetta Don A. Perucatti 7, 53100 Siena
Tel. - 0577/221055 Fax - 0577-205007
City: Siena
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 13-3 
 2. Moncalieri 11-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-6 
 4. USE Basket 9-6 
 5. Fiorentina 9-6 
 6. Cecina 8-7 
 7. Montecatini 8-7 
 8. San Miniato 8-8 
 9. Piombino 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 7-9 
 11. Sangiorgese 7-9 
 12. Varese Robur 6-9 
 13. Domodossola 6-10 
 14. Oleggio 6-10 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-10 
 16. Firenze Enic 3-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 14-2 
 2. Bergamo 13-3 
 3. Piacenza 13-3 
 4. Cento 12-4 
 5. Faenza 10-6 
 6. Lecco 10-6 
 7. Crema 9-7 
 8. Padova 9-7 
 9. Desio 6-10 
 10. Vicenza 6-10 
 11. Reggio Emilia 6-10 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-11 
 13. Milano Urania 5-11 
 14. San Vendemiano 4-12 
 15. Sestu 3-13 
 16. Iseo 3-13 
Group C
 1. Valmontone 15-1 
 2. Napoli Cuore 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 14-3 
 4. Barcellona 11-5 
 5. Cassino 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 8-7 
 7. Scauri 8-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-9 
 9. Catanzaro 6-9 
 10. Cefalu 6-9 
 11. Teramo 6-9 
 12. Patti 6-10 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 4-11 
 14. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-13 
 16. Maddaloni 1-15 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 13-1 
 2. Bisceglie 12-4 
 3. Pescara 12-4 
 4. Campli 11-4 
 5. San Severo 11-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 10-6 
 7. Matera 9-5 
 8. Rimini 9-6 
 9. Senigallia 6-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Ortona 5-10 
 12. Taranto 5-10 
 13. Isernia 5-10 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-12 
 15. Monteroni 3-13 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.