Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK CEDEVITA ZAGREB  basketball team

(Croatia-A1)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Filip Bundovic #10 Filip
Bundovic
(205-C/F-23)  
13.7p 5.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luka Babic (201-25, 8.0p 2.2r 1.8a)
Ivan Vucic (197-20, 2.7p 2.9r 1.3a)
Lovro Buljevic #23 Lovro
Buljevic
(208-PF-18)  
7.6p 5.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marko Arapovic (207-20, 10.6p 6.4r 1.1a)
John Shurna (204-26, 15.0p 2.0r 1.7a)
Marko Ramljak (201-23, 7.0p 4.0r 1.4a)
Miro Bilan #15 Miro
Bilan
(213-C-27)  
11.9p 7.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Markus Loncar (211-20, 5.8p 3.2r)
Karlo Zganec (206-21, 4.2p 4.7r 1.6a)
Mirza Begic (216-31, 2.0p)
Dzanan Musa #13 Dzanan
Musa
(204-SG-17)  
14.4p 3.8r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marko Tomas (201-32, 12.8p 3.0r 2.0a)
Filip Kruslin (198-27, 9.9p 3.3r 2.3a)
Roko Rogic #32 Roko
Rogic
(185-PG-24)  
11.3p 2.7r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ra'shad James (188-27, 16.2p 3.8r 2.6a)
Ryan Boatright (183-24)
Toni Katic (188-24, 7.6p 1.3r 3.7a)
A1 Standings
 1. Jolly JBS 15-2 
 2. KK Split 15-3 
 3. Cibona 14-4 
 4. GKK Sibenik 14-4 
 5. Cedevita 12-5 
 6. Zadar 10-7 
 7. Vrij.Osijek 10-8 
 8. KK Zagreb 9-9 
 9. Zabok 6-11 
 10. Skrljevo 6-12 
 11. Alkar Sinj 4-14 
 12. Gorica 3-13 
 13. H.Analitica 3-15 
 14. Kvarner 2010 2-16 
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
ABA League Standings
 1 Crvena Zvezda 22-1 
 2 Cedevita 18-6 
 3 Partizan 17-6 
 4 Buducnost 17-7 
 5 Cibona 11-12 
 6 Igokea 11-12 
 7 Un.Olimpija 10-13 
 8 FMP 10-14 
 9 Mega Leks 9-14 
 10 Karpos Sokoli 9-15 
 11 MZT Skopje 8-15 
 12 Mornar Bar 8-16 
 13 Zadar 7-16 
 14 Krka 7-17 
Team Colors:
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games (A1):
 Feb.24:  Karpos Sokoli 81 - 77
 Feb.25:  Skrljevo 77 - 80
 Next Games (ABA League):
 Mar.4:    Kvarner 2010 Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Un.Olimpija Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mrsic Veljko
Mrsic
Head Coach: Veljko Mrsic (15-17)  
U18 Coach: Mladen Starcevic (12-17)  
Sport Director: Matej Mamic (9-17)  
President: Mladen Veber (9-17)  
Assistant: Gianmarco Pozzecco (15-17)  
Address
Trg Kresimira osia 11, 10000 Zagreb, Croatia
Tel: +385 1 34 91 144
Fax: +385 1 34 90 937
City: Zagreb

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Drazen Petrovic Center (5,500)

KK Cedevita Zagreb fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.