Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

KK CIBONA VIP ZAGREB  basketball team

(Croatia-A1)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Marin Rozic #20 Marin
Rozic
(201-F-34)  
8.8p 4.4r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Domagoj Bosnjak (201-21, 4.8p 1.4r 2.4a)
Andrija Coric (199-22, 6.8p 2.8r 1.3a)
Zeljko Sakic #3 Zeljko
Sakic
(204-F-28)  
15.4p 5.4r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ante Gospic (203-26, 9.2p 4.8r)
Nebojsa Joksimovic (193-36, 6.3p 1.8r 2.2a)
Kresimir Ljubicic (210-18, 1.2p)
Emir Sulejmanovic #22 Emir
Sulejmanovic
(204-F/C-21)  
6.3p 4.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luka Zoric (211-32, 15.5p 4.5r 2.5a)
Josip Popic (210-18)
Nik Slavica #23 Nik
Slavica
(201-F-20)  
12.6p 5.3r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Petar Maric (196-29, 8.5p 1.9r 2.2a)
Mate Mandic (197-19, 2.3p)
Paolo Marinelli #5 Paolo
Marinelli
(191-G-21)  
10.1p 1.9r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Scottie Reynolds (188-29, 6.5p 2.5r 8.5a)
Karlo Uljarevic (190-18, 1.6p 1.3a)
A1 Standings
 1. KK Split 15-3 
 2. Jolly JBS 15-3 
 3. Cibona 14-4 
 4. GKK Sibenik 14-4 
 5. Cedevita 12-5 
 6. Zadar 11-7 
 7. Vrij.Osijek 10-8 
 8. KK Zagreb 9-9 
 9. Zabok 6-11 
 10. Skrljevo 6-12 
 11. Alkar Sinj 4-14 
 12. Gorica 3-13 
 13. H.Analitica 3-15 
 14. Kvarner 2010 2-16 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
ABA League Standings
 1 Crvena Zvezda 23-1 
 2 Cedevita 18-6 
 3 Partizan 18-6 
 4 Buducnost 17-7 
 5 Igokea 12-12 
 6 Cibona 11-12 
 7 FMP 10-14 
 8 Un.Olimpija 10-14 
 9 Karpos Sokoli 9-15 
 10 Mega Leks 9-15 
 11 Mornar Bar 8-16 
 12 MZT Skopje 8-16 
 13 Zadar 7-16 
 14 Krka 7-17 
Team Colors:
Blue
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.22:  Stelmet ZG 102 - 83
 Feb.24:  Kvarner 2010 98 - 86
 Next Games:
 Mar.1:    Zadar Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    KK Zagreb Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mulaomerovic Damir
Mulaomerovic
Head Coach: Damir Mulaomerovic (15-17)  
Spor Director: Vlado Vanjak (13-17)  
President: Mladen Busic (16-17)  
General Manager: Domagoj Cavlovic (13-17)  
Assistant: Ivica Buric (17-17)  
Address
Savska 30, 10000 Zagreb, Croatia
Tel: +385 1 48 43 016; +385 1 4843 333
Fax: +385 1 48 11 985
City: Zagreb

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: KC Drazen Petrovic (5200)

KK Cibona VIP Zagreb fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.