Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Cyprus Internationally
Authors:


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter
 
Dr. Nasios Orinos
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Cypriot basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CYTAVISION APOEL NICOSIA  basketball team

(Cyprus-Division A)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Akeem Wright #34 Akeem
Wright
(200-F/G-32)  
13.2p 6.1r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gavriel Kilaras (197-27, 3.5p 2.9r)
Marcus Dugan (193-19)
Christopher Seisoy (194-19)
Murphy Burnatowski #13 Murphy
Burnatowski
(200-SF-25)  
13.8p 5.9r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dimitris Karagiannis (198-23, 2.0p)
Brandon Mobley #24 Brandon
Mobley
(206-F-25)  
11.0p 7.3r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Christodoulos Kaskiris (207-37, 1.9p 2.3r)
Robert Brown #1 Robert
Brown
(196-G-24)  
9.8p 3.2r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Grigoris Pantouris (190-34, 5.2p 2.1r 1.5a)
Michalis Mythillos (190-18, 1.0p 1.0r)
Cristoi Avgerinos (193-18)
Tre Bussey #11 Tre
Bussey
(190-G-25)  
14.9p 4.9r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vassilis Kounas (194-32, 6.3p 1.8r 2.3a)
Rafaellos Petsas (178)
Division A Standings
 1. Keravnos 15-2 
 2. AEK 13-4 
 3. Apoel 9-8 
 4. Enosis 8-9 
 5. Apollon 3-14 
 6. Etha 3-14 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.14:  Apollon 106 - 56
 Feb.26:  Keravnos 69 - 78
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    AEK Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Etha Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Koustenis Tzimis
Koustenis
Head Coach: Tzimis Koustenis (16-17)  
Assistant: Hadi Elhajj (16-17)  

Home Court: Lefkotheo Indoor Arena

Cytavision Apoel Nicosia fans
Address
P.O. Box 21133, 1502 Nicosia
Tel: +357 (22) 378220 - Fax: +357 (22) 378217;
+357 22 210333
City: Nicosia
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.