Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Cyprus Internationally
Authors:


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter
 
Dr. Nasios Orinos
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Cypriot basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PETROLINA AEK LARNACA  basketball team

(Cyprus-Division A)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Alex Harris #21 Alex
Harris
(196-G-30)  
10.3p 3.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Preston Knowles (187-27, 8.0p)
Andreas Papagiannis (200-18)
Tomislav Petrovic #10 Tomislav
Petrovic
(202-F-31)  
9.6p 3.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jalon Roundy (, 0.7p)
Panagiotis Trisokkas (207-36, 6.8p 4.0r 1.5a)
Tyrell Biggs #5 Tyrell
Biggs
(203-F-30)  
9.0p 2.7r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michalis Koumis (205-20, 2.4p)
Primoz Brezec (216-37, 18.5p 8.5r)
JoJo Garcia (206-41)
Iakovos Panteli #44 Iakovos
Panteli
(187-G-31)  
9.7p 3.0r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ioannis Pasiali (194-17)
Andreas Sizopoulos (192-33, 8.2p 1.0r)
Giorgos Stylianou (201-22, 3.5p 1.0r)
Sotiris Papagiannis (199-17)
Torey Thomas #0 Torey
Thomas
(178-PG-31)  
7.8p 5.0r 5.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Courtney Pigram (185-31, 15.7p 2.7r 1.3a)
Georgios Palalas (185-35, 1.3p 1.7a)
Themis Pallikaridis (178)
Division A Standings
 1. Keravnos 5-1 
 2. Apoel 4-2 
 3. AEK 4-2 
 4. Enosis 3-3 
 5. Apollon 1-5 
 6. Etha 1-5 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Green
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Etha 95 - 91
 Dec.2:  Apoel 77 - 89
 Next Games:
 Dec.6:    Enosis Last 5 Gms
 Dec.9:    Apollon Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Gavriel Linos
Gavriel
Head Coach: Linos Gavriel (15-17)  
Assistant: Dmitris Kukuris (15-17)  

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Address
Kilkis 7, PC 6015, Larnaca
Tel: 24655999
Fax: 24652464
City: Larnaca
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.