Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:


 
Surujh Roopnarine

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BK JIP PARDUBICE  basketball team

(Czech Republic-NBL)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Dominez Burnett #2 Dominez
Burnett
(196-F-24)  
17.9p 4.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dusan Pandula (196-32, 12.8p 3.0r 1.8a)
Josef Potocek (196-20, 3.9p)
Joseph Wall #3 Joseph
Wall
(199-F-27)  
13.5p 5.7r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ondrej Kohout (204-26, 5.7p 3.2r)
Tomas Soukal (202-21)
David Skranc #11 David
Skranc
(206-C/F-21)  
7.5p 2.6r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamil Svrdlik (205-30, 8.9p 4.0r)
Martin Roub (206-19, 2.0p)
Karel Formanek (202-19, 1.0p)
Lamb Autrey #21 Lamb
Autrey
(191-G-27)  
13.0p 5.7r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Radek Necas (206-36, 6.0p 6.1r 3.0a)
Viktor Pulpan #8 Viktor
Pulpan
(191-PG-20)  
6.1p 3.2r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukas Kotas (193-32, 4.1p 3.0r 2.7a)
Josef Prihonsky (188-23, 0.0p)
NBL Standings
Places 1-6
 1. CEZ Nymburk 23-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 19-4 
 3. BK Decin 16-9 
 4. USK Praha 13-11 
 5. BK Opava 13-11 
 6. BK Kolin 11-14 
Places 7-12
 1. Usti n/Labem 10-14 
 2. Svitavy 9-15 
 3. Prostejov 8-16 
 4. NH Ostrava 8-16 
 5. J.Hradec 7-17 
 6. MMCITE Brno 7-17 
Stage One Standings
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.4:  BK Opava 78 - 70
 Feb.14:  BK Kolin 86 - 70
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    BK Decin Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    CEZ Nymburk Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Sanders Levell
Sanders
Head Coach: Levell Sanders (14-17)  
Manager: Rene Peska (16-17)  
General Manager: Martin Marek (16-17)  
Chairman: Pavel Stara (8-17)  
Assistant: Tomas Bartosek (15-17)  
Address
Address: In Paradise 311, Pardubice, ZIP code 53002
Tel.: +420 (602) 33 55 13; +420 777 606 175
Fax: +420 (466) 30 39 79
City: Pardubice

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Cez Arena (10,300)

BK JIP Pardubice fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.