View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CEZ BASKETBALL NYMBURK basketball team

(Czech Republic-NBL)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Vojtech Hruban Vojtech
Hruban
#7
(202-G/F-26)  
11.6p 3.3r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomas Pomikalek (200-26, 7.5p 1.5r)
Matej Svoboda (200-19, 5.1p 1.0r)
Howard Sant-Roos Howard
Sant-Roos
#23
(200-F/G-25)  
10.5p 5.3r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pavel Houska (203-32, 4.6p 2.0r)
Martin Peterka (203-21, 6.3p 2.6r)
Petr Benda Petr
Benda
#4
(203-C-34)  
8.1p 5.1r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maxime De Zeeuw (204-29, 7.8p 4.5r 2.1a)
Marko Jagodic Kuridza (205-29, 5.2p 3.4r 1.0a)
Julian Vaughn (208-27, 5.4p 3.2r)
Michael Dixon Michael
Dixon
#11
(186-G-25)  
14.5p 2.8r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martin Kriz (198-22, 5.7p 4.3r 1.1a)
Chasson Randle Chasson
Randle
#5
(187-PG-23)  
15.3p 2.4r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jiri Welsch (199-36, 6.8p 2.8r 3.8a)
NBL Standings
 1. BK Decin 30-11 
 2. Prostejov 29-12 
 3. BK Opava 26-15 
 4. BK Pardubice 26-15 
 5. BK Kolin 21-20 
 6. USK Praha 19-22 
 7. Svitavy 17-24 
 8. NH Ostrava 17-24 
 9. Usti n/Labem 15-26 
 10. MMCITE Brno 11-30 
 11. CEZ Nymburk 10-1 
 12. J.Hradec 10-31 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
VTB United League Standings
 1. CSKA 28-2 
 2. Unics 25-5 
 3. Zenit 23-7 
 4. Lokomotiv 22-8 
 5. Khimky 22-8 
 6. Avtodor 20-10 
 7. N.Novgorod 17-13 
 8. CEZ Nymburk 16-14 
 9. Krasny Oktyabr 12-18 
 10. Enisey 11-19 
 11. VEF Riga 11-19 
 12. Tsmoki-Minsk 9-21 
 13. Bisons Loimaa 8-22 
 14. Kalev/Cramo 8-22 
 15. Astana 7-23 
 16. Vita Tbilisi 1-29 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.20:  BK Decin 91 - 63
 May.23:  BK Decin 102 - 53
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Ginzburg Ronen
Head Coach: Ronen Ginzburg  
Team Manager: Vratislav Sistek  
Assistant: Oren Amiel  
Assistant: Lubomir Ruzicka  
Address
Basketball Nymburk
Sportovni 1802
28835 Nymburk
tel.+420 325 511781
cell: +420 602 346477
City: Nymburk

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: TIPSPORT Arena

CEZ Basketball Nymburk fans (Photo: CEZ Nymburk)
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.