Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:


 
Surujh Roopnarine

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DSK BASKETBALL NYMBURK  basketball team

(Czech Republic-ZBL) women team          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Katerina Krizova #23 Katerina
Krizova
(185-F-36)  
10.3p 4.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Monika Hamplova (181-25, 3.4p 2.3r)
Taisia Udodenko #7 Taisia
Udodenko
(190-C-27)  
9.2p 7.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Petra Bakajsova (184-23, 4.6p 4.1r)
Michaela Mocova (189-22, 1.5p 2.5r)
Aleksandra Khomenchuk #22 Aleksandra
Khomenchuk
(202-C-27)  
10.9p 8.3r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elisabeth Pavel (191-26, 7.9p 3.8r)
Lenka Sipova (184-28, 7.3p 3.6r 1.0a)
Sonia Ursu #24 Sonia
Ursu
(176-SG-23)  
10.6p 5.2r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Katerina Zavazalova (174-26, 6.5p 2.2r 1.9a)
Lenka Bartakova #9 Lenka
Bartakova
(175-G-25)  
8.4p 2.3r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alena Hunkova (174-29, 8.1p 1.9r 1.9a)
Eliska Mircova (178-21, 2.8p 1.6r)
ZBL Standings
 1. USK Praha 16-0 
 2. Sokol HK 14-4 
 3. BLK Praha 13-4 
 4. Nymburk 11-6 
 5. Valosun Brno 9-5 
 6. Handicap Brno 9-8 
 7. Loko Trutnov 8-8 
 8. Karlovy Vary 7-9 
 9. SBS Ostrava 7-10 
 10. Slovanka MB 3-13 
 11. MK Technic 1-16 
 12. U19 Chance 1-16 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.14:  BLK Praha 79 - 93
 Jan.18:  Ragusa 53 - 57
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Sokol HK Last 5 Gms
 Jan.26:    Ragusa Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kurucz Daniel
Kurucz
Head Coach: Daniel Kurucz (11-17)  
Assistant: Jiri Havran (13-17)  
Address
Komenskeho, Nymburk, PS 288 02
telefon: 325 511 781
fax: 325 511 783
City: Nymburk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.