Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:


 
Surujh Roopnarine

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DSK BASKETBALL NYMBURK  basketball team

(Czech Republic-ZBL) women team          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Katerina Krizova #23 Katerina
Krizova
(185-F-36)  
10.4p 4.3r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Petra Bakajsova (184-23, 4.9p 4.2r)
Monika Hamplova (181-25, 4.2p 2.4r)
Taisia Udodenko #7 Taisia
Udodenko
(190-C-27)  
9.9p 7.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elisabeth Pavel (191-26, 8.4p 4.4r 1.2a)
Aleksandra Khomenchuk #22 Aleksandra
Khomenchuk
(202-C-28)  
10.9p 7.9r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lenka Sipova (184-28, 6.8p 3.8r 1.0a)
Michaela Mocova (189-22, 1.3p 2.6r)
Sonia Ursu #24 Sonia
Ursu
(176-SG-23)  
10.7p 5.2r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Katerina Zavazalova (174-26, 6.3p 2.3r 1.9a)
Lenka Bartakova #9 Lenka
Bartakova
(175-G-25)  
8.5p 2.3r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alena Hunkova (174-29, 8.3p 1.8r 1.6a)
Eliska Mircova (178-21, 3.1p 1.6r 1.0a)
ZBL Standings
 1. USK Praha 20-0 
 2. Sokol HK 16-5 
 3. BLK Praha 15-6 
 4. Nymburk 15-6 
 5. Valosun Brno 14-5 
 6. Handicap Brno 12-9 
 7. Loko Trutnov 11-10 
 8. Karlovy Vary 8-13 
 9. SBS Ostrava 8-13 
 10. Slovanka MB 3-17 
 11. MK Technic 1-20 
 12. U19 Chance 1-20 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  Slovanka MB 83 - 68
 Feb.26:  SBS Ostrava 75 - 62
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Karlovy Vary Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kurucz Daniel
Kurucz
Head Coach: Daniel Kurucz (11-17)  
Assistant: Jiri Havran (13-17)  
Address
Komenskeho, Nymburk, PS 288 02
telefon: 325 511 781
fax: 325 511 783
City: Nymburk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.