Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DSK BASKETBALL NYMBURK  basketball team

(Czech Republic-ZBL) women team          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Katerina Zavazalova #6 Katerina
Zavazalova
(174-F/G-26)  
7.2p 2.0r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Petra Bakajsova (184-23, 5.3p 4.1r)
Taisia Udodenko #7 Taisia
Udodenko
(190-C-27)  
9.1p 7.4r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michaela Mocova (189-22, 1.8p 2.4r)
Aleksandra Khomenchuk #22 Aleksandra
Khomenchuk
(202-C-27)  
11.0p 8.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elisabeth Pavel (191-26, 8.2p 3.3r)
Lenka Sipova (184-28, 11.8p 5.0r 1.5a)
Sonia Ursu #24 Sonia
Ursu
(176-SG-23)  
11.5p 5.8r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Monika Hamplova (181-24, 2.6p 1.9r)
Alena Hunkova (174-29, 8.6p 1.9r 2.0a)
Lenka Bartakova #9 Lenka
Bartakova
(175-G-25)  
9.0p 1.8r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Katerina Krizova (185-36, 9.4p 3.9r 2.1a)
Eliska Mircova (178-20, 3.2p 1.9r 1.1a)
ZBL Standings
 1. USK Praha 12-0 
 2. Sokol HK 10-3 
 3. Nymburk 9-4 
 4. BLK Praha 9-4 
 5. Valosun Brno 8-3 
 6. Handicap Brno 8-5 
 7. Loko Trutnov 6-7 
 8. Karlovy Vary 6-7 
 9. SBS Ostrava 4-9 
 10. Slovanka MB 3-9 
 11. MK Technic 1-12 
 12. U19 Chance 0-13 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 5-0 
 2 MBA 3-2 
 3 PEAC-Pecs 2-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-5 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 5-0 
 2 TTT Riga 3-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-4 
 4 Samsun 1-4 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 5-0 
 2 Olympiacos 3-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-5 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 4-1 
 2 Ragusa 4-1 
 3 Nantes 2-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-5 
Group F
 1 Girona 5-0 
 2 Keltern 3-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-5 
Group G
 1 Nice 4-1 
 2 Venezia 3-2 
 3 Landes 2-3 
 4 Fribourg 1-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 5-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-2 
 3 Udominate 2-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-5 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.3:  U19 Chance 110 - 33
 Dec.7:  Belfius Namur 61 - 54
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Handicap Brno Last 5 Gms
 Dec.15:    Ragusa Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kurucz Daniel
Kurucz
Head Coach: Daniel Kurucz  
Assistant: Jiri Havran  
Address
Komenskeho, Nymburk, PS 288 02
telefon: 325 511 781
fax: 325 511 783
City: Nymburk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.