Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:


 
Surujh Roopnarine

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VALOSUN KP BRNO  basketball team

(Czech Republic-ZBL) women team      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Veronika Remenarova #4 Veronika
Remenarova
(188-F-19)  
8.4p 2.9r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Magdalena Heroschova (186-19, 2.8p 2.8r)
Erika Vitaskova (171-17)
Barbora Zilkova (173-19)
Stephanie Madden #24 Stephanie
Madden
(186-C-28)  
13.8p 7.1r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anjaleace White (188-23, 3.3p 6.0r)
Tereza Peckova #14 Tereza
Peckova
(190-F-29)  
17.3p 6.2r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Sladkova (187-25, 8.1p 3.6r 1.0a)
Monika Satoranska (188-24, 3.6p 2.1r)
Adina Stoiedin (190-25)
Eva Kopecka #5 Eva
Kopecka
(173-SF-20)  
9.6p 3.2r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tereza Lancova (175, 3.3p 3.3r 1.3a)
Karolina Jandova (180-25, 4.1p 1.3r)
Marina Solopova #13 Marina
Solopova
(182-G/F-27)  
12.0p 5.4r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Reem Moussa (167-23, 5.8p 2.3r 2.0a)
Sarah Berankova (178-20, 7.5p 1.5r 1.2a)
Radka Brhelova (168-23, 1.7p 1.3r)
ZBL Standings
 1. USK Praha 19-0 
 2. Sokol HK 16-5 
 3. BLK Praha 15-6 
 4. Valosun Brno 14-5 
 5. Nymburk 14-6 
 6. Handicap Brno 12-9 
 7. Loko Trutnov 11-10 
 8. SBS Ostrava 8-12 
 9. Karlovy Vary 7-13 
 10. Slovanka MB 3-16 
 11. MK Technic 1-19 
 12. U19 Chance 1-20 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games (ZBL):
 Feb.11:  BLK Praha 86 - 65
 Feb.18:  Loko Trutnov 88 - 71
 Next Games (ZBL):
 Mar.4:    SBS Ostrava Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Flying Foxes Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Svoboda Marian
Svoboda
Head Coach: Marian Svoboda (12-17)  
Assistant: Jaroslav Michalek (13-17)  

Home Court: Matstka Hala (3,500)
Address
Vodova 108, Brno, PSC 61200
tel/fax: 541 249 154
City: Brno
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.