Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:


 
Surujh Roopnarine

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ZVVZ USK PRAHA  basketball team

(Czech Republic-ZBL) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Staff  
Starting Five
Reserve
Alena Hanusova #7 Alena
Hanusova
(190-C-25)  
14.5p 4.8r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Veronika Sipova (181-19, 4.3p 2.5r)
Veronika Vorackova (184-17, 5.7p 2.6r 1.5a)
Karolina Elhotova (182-24, 9.6p 3.4r 2.4a)
Kia Vaughn #1 Kia
Vaughn
(193-F/C-30)  
9.4p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Candice Dupree (188-32, 17.8p 6.8r 1.1a)
Sonja Petrovic (189-28, 14.1p 4.8r 2.1a)
Anete Steinberga #55 Anete
Steinberga
(190-C-27)  
14.4p 5.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aneta Mainclova (191-20, 6.2p 4.0r)
Ilona Burgrova (194-33, 9.2p 4.1r)
Tereza Vyoralova #12 Tereza
Vyoralova
(175-SG-23)  
12.2p 5.0r 5.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michaela Krejzova (178-19, 3.8p 2.1r)
Laia Palau #9 Laia
Palau
(177-G-37)  
2.8p 2.7r 7.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marta Xargay Casademont (181-26, 9.7p 3.0r 3.2a)
ZBL Stage Two Standings
Play-Offs
 1. USK Praha 22-0 
 2. Sokol HK 17-5 
 3. Valosun Brno 16-6 
 4. Nymburk 16-6 
 5. BLK Praha 15-7 
 6. Handicap Brno 13-9 
 7. Loko Trutnov 11-11 
 8. Karlovy Vary 8-14 
Play-Outs
 1. SBS Ostrava 8-14 
 2. Slovanka MB 4-18 
 3. MK Technic 1-21 
 4. U19 Chance 1-21 
Stage One Standings
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 14-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 11-3 
 3 USK Praha 9-5 
 4 Familia Schio 7-7 
 5 Lattes Montp. 7-7 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 5-9 
 7 Mersin BSB 2-12 
 8 UNI Gyor 1-13 
Group B
 1 UMMC 13-1 
 2 Nadezhda O. 10-4 
 3 Avenida 7-7 
 4 Bourges 7-7 
 5 Hatay 7-7 
 6 Villeneuve 6-8 
 7 UNIQA Sopron 4-10 
 8 CCC Polkowice 2-12 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.22:  Karlovy Vary 103 - 55
 Mar.24:  Karlovy Vary 80 - 40
 Next Games:
 Mar.29:    Nymburk Last 5 Gms
 Apr.1:    Nymburk Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Hejkova Natalia
Hejkova
Head Coach: Natalia Hejkova (12-17)    
  
  
  
Assistant: Ivan Benes (16-17)    
Assistant: Pavel Kubalek (16-17)    
 
Full Team Staff

Home Court: Sport Hall Folimanka (1,200)

ZVVZ USK Praha fans
Address
Na Folimance 2, 120 00 Prague, CZE
telefon: 222 564 225
fax: 222 564 225
City: Praha
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.