Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab


 
Levente Szabo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ALUINVENT DVTK MISKOLC basketball team

(Hungary-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Louella Tomlinson #2 Louella
Tomlinson
(193-F-28)  
9.5p 6.9r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lilla Adamecz (182-24, 3.2p 2.2r)
Boglarka Bach (178-19, 0.2p)
Tina Jovanovic #14 Tina
Jovanovic
(190-F/C-25)  
16.0p 10.8r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dorottya Gyori (189-26, 0.3p 2.3r)
Cierra Robertson-Warren #13 Cierra
Robertson-Warren
(193-C-25)  
9.4p 7.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Orsolya Szecsi (190-24, 7.4p 2.5r 3.0a)
Dorottya Gyori (189-26, 0.3p 2.3r)
Rita Rasheed #21 Rita
Rasheed
(182-F-27)  
11.7p 2.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Agnes Gorjanacz (182-22, 1.7p 1.0a)
Dorina Kalocsai (178-21, 0.0p)
Timea Czank #11 Timea
Czank
(177-G-30)  
7.9p 4.0r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bernadett Horvath (170-20, 7.0p 1.6r 3.3a)
A Division Standings
 1. PEAC-Pecs 7-1 
 2. UNI Gyor 7-2 
 3. Atomeromu 6-2 
 4. UNIQA Eurol. 6-2 
 5. Miskolc 5-3 
 6. ZTE NKK 5-3 
 7. Cegledi EKK 5-4 
 8. Vasas Akademia 3-5 
 9. ELTE-BEAC 1-7 
 10. MTK 0-8 
 11. PINKK-Pecsi 0-8 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 5-0 
 2 MBA 3-2 
 3 PEAC-Pecs 2-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-5 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 5-0 
 2 TTT Riga 3-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-4 
 4 Samsun 1-4 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 5-0 
 2 Olympiacos 3-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-5 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 4-1 
 2 Ragusa 4-1 
 3 Nantes 2-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-5 
Group F
 1 Girona 5-0 
 2 Keltern 3-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-5 
Group G
 1 Nice 4-1 
 2 Venezia 3-2 
 3 Landes 2-3 
 4 Fribourg 1-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 5-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-2 
 3 Udominate 2-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-5 
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.3:  PEAC-Pecs 54 - 59
 Dec.8:  Olympiacos 58 - 93
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    UNIQA Eurol. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.15:    Yakin Dogu B. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Maikel Lopez (2017)  
Assistant: Csilla Fodor (2017)  
Address
DKSK Kft. - 3533 Miskolc, Goergey Artur u. 19.
Telefon: 06-46/506-442; Telefax: 06-46/531-597
City: Miskolc
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.