Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DSK BASKETBALL NYMBURK  basketball team

(Czech Republic-ZBL) women team          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Taisia Udodenko #7 Taisia
Udodenko
(190-C-27)  
10.9p 7.8r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Katerina Krizova (185-37, 10.4p 4.3r 1.9a)
Elisabeth Pavel #4 Elisabeth
Pavel
(191-C/F-26)  
7.4p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Monika Hamplova (181-25, 3.8p 2.0r)
Aleksandra Khomenchuk #22 Aleksandra
Khomenchuk
(202-C-28)  
11.5p 7.6r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Petra Bakajsova (184-23, 4.9p 3.7r)
Lenka Sipova (184-28, 4.9p 3.0r)
Sonia Ursu #24 Sonia
Ursu
(176-SG-23)  
10.5p 4.8r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Katerina Zavazalova (174-26, 5.5p 2.2r 2.0a)
Alena Hunkova (174-30, 7.6p 1.7r 1.5a)
Lenka Bartakova #9 Lenka
Bartakova
(175-G-25)  
7.8p 2.7r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eliska Mircova (178-21, 3.4p 2.3r 1.2a)
ZBL Stage Two Standings
Play-Offs
 1. USK Praha 22-0 
 2. Sokol HK 17-5 
 3. Valosun Brno 16-6 
 4. Nymburk 16-6 
 5. BLK Praha 15-7 
 6. Handicap Brno 13-9 
 7. Loko Trutnov 11-11 
 8. Karlovy Vary 8-14 
Play-Outs
 1. SBS Ostrava 8-14 
 2. Slovanka MB 4-18 
 3. MK Technic 1-21 
 4. U19 Chance 1-21 
Stage One Standings
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  Valosun Brno 63 - 70
 Apr.19:  Valosun Brno 56 - 59
Full Schedule
Staff
Kurucz Daniel
Kurucz
Head Coach: Daniel Kurucz (11-17)  
Assistant: Jiri Havran (13-17)  
Address
Komenskeho, Nymburk, PS 288 02
telefon: 325 511 781
fax: 325 511 783
City: Nymburk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.