Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Umut Akin


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DEMIR INSAAT BUYUKCEKMECE BASKET  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
Propellerads
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Osiris Eldridge #17 Osiris
Eldridge
(191-G-28)  
9.8p 4.4r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thomas Abercrombie (198-29, 5.0p 2.2r)
Angelo Caloiaro #22 Angelo
Caloiaro
(205-F-27)  
12.0p 6.7r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Burak Can Yildizli (202-23, 3.7p 2.5r)
Kahiem Seawright (206-30, 9.4p 3.7r)
Andrija Stipanovic #13 Andrija
Stipanovic
(209-C-30)  
10.0p 5.1r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mutlu Akpinar (203-34, 3.5p 1.1r)
Eric Buckner (208-27, 7.6p 4.5r)
Kenneth Hayes #19 Kenneth
Hayes
(188-PG-30)  
16.6p 1.9r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ceyhun Altay (196-30, 5.8p 2.2r 1.4a)
Jerry Johnson #3 Jerry
Johnson
(182-PG-35)  
9.5p 1.9r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tayfun Erulku (192-23, 3.2p 2.0r 1.0a)
BSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 24-2 
 2. Anadolu Efes 22-4 
 3. Besiktas 22-5 
 4. Darussafaka 19-7 
 5. Banvit BK 18-9 
 6. Galatasaray 17-10 
 7. Pinar Karsiyaka 14-13 
 8. Gaziantep 13-14 
 9. Tofas 12-15 
 10. Istanbul BBSK 11-16 
 11. Yesilgiresun 9-18 
 12. Demir IBB 9-18 
 13. Trabzonspor 8-18 
 14. Usak 8-19 
 15. Best Balikesir 6-21 
 16. TED Kolejliler 2-25 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  Istanbul BBSK 79 - 86
 Apr.22:  Yesilgiresun 83 - 77
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    Pinar Karsiy. Last 5 Gms
 May.6:    Darussafaka Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Civgin Ozhan
Civgin
Head Coach: Ozhan Civgin (14-17)  
General Manager: Serdar Caglan (16-17)  
Assistant: Serhat Sehit (15-17)  
Assistant: Arca Yildirim (15-17)  
Assistant: Cihan Ozolcay (13-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Batikoey Mah. Mustafa Kemal Bulvari M110 Blok No:38
Telefon : 0505 3371938
City: Buyukcekmece
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.