Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PODEROSA BASKET MONTEGRANARO basketball team

(Italy-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Francesco Bedetti #14 Francesco
Bedetti
(195-F-23)  
12.3p 4.3r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riccardo Valerio Callara (-20, 1.8p 1.0r)
Raffaele Marzullo (191-18, 2.1p)
Giorgio Broglia #18 Giorgio
Broglia
(198-F-30)  
12.2p 6.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bogdan Milojevic (200-18, 1.7p 1.3r)
Marcelo Dip #4 Marcelo
Dip
(205-C-32)  
13.0p 6.5r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Paesano (203-23, 6.7p 5.8r)
Ousmane Gueye #44 Ousmane
Gueye
(192-G-34)  
9.4p 1.9r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vincenzo Di Viccaro (191-32, 8.1p 2.4r)
Francesco Ciarpella (190-17)
Eugenio Rivali #10 Eugenio
Rivali
(178-PG-30)  
6.9p 4.6r 5.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Manuel Diomede (188-26, 8.6p 2.4r 2.6a)
Carlo Ortenzi (186-20, 3.0p)
Diego Urso (-17)
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  San Severo 79 - 61
 Dec.4:  Giulianova 83 - 51
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Ortona Last 5 Gms
 Dec.11:    Porto S.Elpi. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Ceccarelli Gabriele
Ceccarelli
Head Coach: Gabriele Ceccarelli (2017)  
Assistant: Salvatore Formato (2017)  
Address
Via Veregrense, 324
63812 Montegranaro (Fm)
Tel. 0734-89-12-59
City: Montenegrano
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 7-3 
 2. San Miniato 7-3 
 3. Cecina 6-3 
 4. Montecatini 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. Piombino 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-4 
 8. USE Basket 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Varese Robur 4-5 
 12. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Oleggio 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 8-2 
 2. Piacenza 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 7-3 
 5. Lecco 7-3 
 6. Faenza 7-3 
 7. Crema 7-3 
 8. Desio 4-6 
 9. Vicenza 4-6 
 10. Padova 4-6 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-6 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-7 
 15. Sestu 2-8 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 8-1 
 3. Valmontone 8-1 
 4. Palestrina 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-2 
 6. Cassino 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Cefalu 4-5 
 9. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 10. Scauri 3-6 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Patti 2-8 
 14. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 15. Maddaloni 1-8 
 16. Viterbo SA 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Porto S.Elpidio 7-3 
 5. San Severo 7-3 
 6. Pescara 6-4 
 7. Rimini 5-4 
 8. Matera 5-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Senigallia 3-6 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 13. Isernia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.