View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DON BOSCO LIVORNO basketball team

(Italy-)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jacopo Lucarelli Jacopo
Lucarelli
#13
(190-F/G-20)  
15.5p 4.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Giampaoli (185-26, 10.6p 1.5r)
Leonardo Mariani Leonardo
Mariani
#14
(198-G/F-26)  
8.9p 4.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Bruno (198-24, 2.4p 2.5r)
Nicolo Ravazzani Nicolo
Ravazzani
#17
(200-C-30)  
11.1p 13.2r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Iba Koite Thiam (204-18, 4.7p 4.4r)
Giorgio Artioli Giorgio
Artioli
#16
(196-SG-21)  
6.1p 4.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Creati (193-18, 2.9p 2.1r)
Giorgio Soriani (192-18, 1.0p)
Marco Perin Marco
Perin
#4
(183-PG-22)  
13.0p 3.5r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Banchi (180-18, 4.9p 1.7r)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.17:  Forli 62 - 72
 Apr.23:  Torino 69 - 73
Coaching/Managing Staff
Assistant: Lorenzo Formica  
Assistant: Davide Bottinelli  
Address
Via Marradi, 4
57126 Livorno - LI
Tel. e Fax 0586-85-81-67
City: Livorno
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Piacenza 25-5 
 2. Forli 25-7 
 3. Cecina 20-10 
 4. Cento 20-10 
 5. Piombino 19-11 
 6. Valsesia 19-11 
 7. Rimini 18-12 
 8. Santarcangelo 17-13 
 9. San Miniato 16-14 
 10. Monsummano 15-15 
 11. Faenza 13-17 
 12. Oleggio 12-18 
 13. Bottegone 10-20 
 14. Livorno 8-22 
 15. Torino 3-27 
 16. Trecate 1-29 
Group B
 1. Udine APU 27-4 
 2. Orzinuovi GaGa 26-4 
 3. Bergamo 24-6 
 4. Milano Urania 20-10 
 5. Crema 19-11 
 6. Lecco 17-13 
 7. Vicenza 17-13 
 8. Padova 14-16 
 9. Varese Coels. 12-18 
 10. Desio 11-19 
 11. Volpino 11-19 
 12. Fiorentina 11-19 
 13. Pavia 10-20 
 14. Sangiorgese 10-20 
 15. Moncalieri 7-23 
 16. Battaglia 5-25 
Group C
 1. Roma E-basket 26-3 
 2. Palestrina 23-5 
 3. Napoli Basket 21-5 
 4. Cassino 21-7 
 5. Palermo 20-8 
 6. Scauri 18-10 
 7. Scafati Cesarano 17-11 
 8. Roma Luiss 16-12 
 9. Empoli 15-13 
 10. Catanzaro 14-14 
 11. Roma S.Azzurra 10-18 
 12. Viterbo SA 10-19 
 13. Maddaloni 7-21 
 14. Isernia 6-22 
 15. Venafro 5-23 
 16. Fondi 3-25 
Group D
 1. San Severo 25-5 
 2. Montegrano 25-7 
 3. Falconara 23-7 
 4. Campli 23-7 
 5. Pescara 22-8 
 6. Ortona 17-13 
 7. Senigallia 15-15 
 8. Bisceglie 14-16 
 9. Monteroni 14-16 
 10. Porto S.Elpidio 13-17 
 11. Giulianova 11-19 
 12. Valmontone 10-20 
 13. Taranto 8-22 
 14. Vasto 8-22 
 15. Martina Franca 7-23 
 16. Mola 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.