Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DURAN MAQUINARIA ENSINO LUGO  basketball team

(Spain-LF2) women team      
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Raquel Asensio #5 Raquel
Asensio
(178-F-33)  
14.3p 5.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucia Mendez (182-28, 6.0p 2.2r)
Rocio Varela #9 Rocio
Varela
(186-F-23)  
3.8p 3.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marta Lema (186-24, 3.6p 3.3r)
Aleksandra Begenisic #15 Aleksandra
Begenisic
(193-C-27)  
11.4p 7.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paula Valino (188-17, 1.3p 2.7r)
Andrea Rios (187-25, 7.1p 4.4r 1.3a)
Alba Prieto #33 Alba
Prieto
(180-G-17)  
11.1p 3.9r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Licet Castillo (175-44, 6.6p 3.8r 3.1a)
Tamara Montero #7 Tamara
Montero
(168-G-22)  
7.9p 1.6r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sara Cuina (169-22, 4.6p 2.9r 1.6a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  Azkoitia 78 - 59
 Mar.19:  Sant Adria 63 - 79
 Next Games:
 Mar.25:    Oviedo Last 5 Gms
 Apr.1:    Joventut LC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PAZO PROVINCIAL DOS DEPORTES. RONDA DE FINGOI, S/N 27002 Lugo (Lugo)
Telefono: 982251972
Fax: 982231500
City: Lugo
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 20-3 
 2. Sant Adria 18-5 
 3. Cortegada 14-6 
 4. Joventut LC 14-9 
 5. GDKO Bizkaia 13-10 
 6. Arxil Pontev. 13-10 
 7. Barcelona 11-12 
 8. RC Celta 10-13 
 9. Segle XXI 10-13 
 10. Ensino 9-14 
 11. Azkoitia 8-14 
 12. Oviedo 8-15 
 13. ADBA 7-16 
 14. Valladolid 4-19 
Group B
 1. C.Adelantados 19-6 
 2. Alcobendas 18-5 
 3. Estudiantes 18-5 
 4. Leganes 17-6 
 5. Distrito Olimpico 14-9 
 6. Rivas Promete 13-10 
 7. Adareva 13-10 
 8. Antiguo Boscos 13-10 
 9. Promete 10-13 
 10. Batalyaws 7-16 
 11. Picken Claret 6-17 
 12. IF Air Europa 6-17 
 13. Valencia 5-18 
 14. Olimpico 64 3-20 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.