Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DURAN MAQUINARIA ENSINO LUGO basketball team

(Spain-) women team      
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Raquel Asensio #5 Raquel
Asensio
(178-F-32)  
16.2p 6.4r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucia Mendez (182-28, 6.0p 2.2r)
Silvia Fernandez (180-21, 0.0p)
Rocio Varela #9 Rocio
Varela
(186-F-23)  
5.2p 4.6r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paula Valino (188-17, 0.9p 3.1r)
Marta Lema #14 Marta
Lema
(186-C-24)  
3.6p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aleksandra Begenisic (193-27, 11.0p 5.3r)
Alba Prieto #33 Alba
Prieto
(180-G-17)  
9.8p 3.7r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Rios (187-25, 6.3p 4.2r 1.1a)
Sara Cuina #4 Sara
Cuina
(169-G-22)  
5.0p 3.7r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Licet Castillo (175-43, 6.7p 3.0r 3.0a)
Tamara Montero (168-22, 4.0p 1.3r 1.0a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Azkoitia 67 - 73
 Dec.4:  Sant Adria 44 - 60
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Oviedo Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Joventut LC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Vazquez Pepe
Vazquez
Head Coach: Pepe Vazquez  
Address
PAZO PROVINCIAL DOS DEPORTES. RONDA DE FINGOI, S/N 27002 Lugo (Lugo)
Telefono: 982251972
Fax: 982231500
City: Lugo
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 10-0 
 2. Sant Adria 8-2 
 3. GDKO Bizkaia 7-3 
 4. Cortegada 6-3 
 5. Segle XXI 6-4 
 6. Joventut LC 6-4 
 7. Arxil Pontev. 5-4 
 8. Barcelona 5-5 
 9. RC Celta 4-6 
 10. ADBA 3-7 
 11. Ensino 3-7 
 12. Azkoitia 3-7 
 13. Valladolid 2-8 
 14. Oviedo 1-9 
Group B
 1. Leganes 9-1 
 2. Alcobendas 7-2 
 3. Distrito Olimpico 7-3 
 4. C.Adelantados 6-3 
 5. Estudiantes 6-4 
 6. Rivas Promete 6-4 
 7. Adareva 6-4 
 8. Antiguo Boscos 5-4 
 9. Promete 5-5 
 10. Picken Claret 4-5 
 11. Batalyaws 3-7 
 12. IF Air Europa 3-7 
 13. Valencia 1-9 
 14. Olimpico 64 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.