Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DURAN MAQUINARIA ENSINO LUGO  basketball team

(Spain-LF2) women team      
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Rocio Varela #9 Rocio
Varela
(186-F-23)  
4.4p 3.9r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Licet Castillo (175-44, 8.7p 3.7r 3.4a)
Silvia Fernandez (180-21, 0.0p)
Andrea Rios #6 Andrea
Rios
(187-C/F-25)  
6.6p 4.4r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marta Lema (186-24, 3.6p 3.3r)
Aleksandra Begenisic #15 Aleksandra
Begenisic
(193-C-27)  
11.9p 6.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paula Valino (188-17, 1.3p 2.7r)
Lucia Mendez (182-28, 6.0p 2.2r)
Raquel Asensio #5 Raquel
Asensio
(178-F-33)  
16.2p 5.8r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sara Cuina (169-22, 4.4p 3.2r 1.6a)
Alba Prieto #33 Alba
Prieto
(180-G-17)  
10.5p 4.1r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tamara Montero (168-22, 5.4p 1.1r 1.1a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  ADBA 82 - 51
 Jan.14:  Arxil Pontev. 68 - 57
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Arxil Pontev. Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Valladolid Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PAZO PROVINCIAL DOS DEPORTES. RONDA DE FINGOI, S/N 27002 Lugo (Lugo)
Telefono: 982251972
Fax: 982231500
City: Lugo
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 14-0 
 2. Sant Adria 11-3 
 3. Joventut LC 10-4 
 4. Cortegada 8-5 
 5. Barcelona 8-6 
 6. Segle XXI 7-7 
 7. GDKO Bizkaia 7-7 
 8. Arxil Pontev. 6-7 
 9. Ensino 6-8 
 10. RC Celta 6-8 
 11. Azkoitia 5-9 
 12. ADBA 3-11 
 13. Valladolid 3-11 
 14. Oviedo 3-11 
Group B
 1. Leganes 13-1 
 2. Alcobendas 12-2 
 3. C.Adelantados 9-4 
 4. Distrito Olimpico 9-5 
 5. Estudiantes 9-5 
 6. Rivas Promete 8-6 
 7. Adareva 8-6 
 8. Antiguo Boscos 7-7 
 9. Picken Claret 5-8 
 10. Batalyaws 5-9 
 11. IF Air Europa 5-9 
 12. Promete 5-9 
 13. Valencia 2-12 
 14. Olimpico 64 0-14 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.