Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DURAN MAQUINARIA ENSINO LUGO  basketball team

(Spain-LF2) women team      
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Raquel Asensio #5 Raquel
Asensio
(178-F-33)  
14.0p 5.6r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucia Mendez (182-28, 6.0p 2.2r)
Rocio Varela #9 Rocio
Varela
(186-F-23)  
3.8p 4.0r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marta Lema (186-24, 3.6p 3.3r)
Aleksandra Begenisic #15 Aleksandra
Begenisic
(193-C-27)  
11.5p 7.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paula Valino (188-17, 1.3p 2.7r)
Andrea Rios (187-25, 7.1p 4.4r 1.3a)
Alba Prieto #33 Alba
Prieto
(180-G-17)  
11.3p 4.1r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Licet Castillo (175-44, 7.1p 3.7r 3.1a)
Tamara Montero #7 Tamara
Montero
(168-G-22)  
7.7p 1.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sara Cuina (169-22, 4.6p 2.8r 1.7a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Sant Adria 63 - 79
 Mar.25:  Oviedo 68 - 62
 Next Games:
 Apr.1:    Joventut LC Last 5 Gms
 Apr.8:    ADBA Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
PAZO PROVINCIAL DOS DEPORTES. RONDA DE FINGOI, S/N 27002 Lugo (Lugo)
Telefono: 982251972
Fax: 982231500
City: Lugo
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 21-3 
 2. Sant Adria 19-5 
 3. Cortegada 17-7 
 4. Joventut LC 14-10 
 5. GDKO Bizkaia 14-10 
 6. Arxil Pontev. 13-11 
 7. Barcelona 12-12 
 8. RC Celta 10-14 
 9. Ensino 10-14 
 10. Segle XXI 10-14 
 11. Azkoitia 9-15 
 12. Oviedo 8-16 
 13. ADBA 7-17 
 14. Valladolid 4-20 
Group B
 1. C.Adelantados 19-5 
 2. Alcobendas 19-5 
 3. Estudiantes 19-5 
 4. Leganes 17-7 
 5. Distrito Olimpico 15-9 
 6. Rivas Promete 14-10 
 7. Adareva 14-10 
 8. Antiguo Boscos 13-11 
 9. Promete 10-14 
 10. Batalyaws 7-17 
 11. Picken Claret 6-18 
 12. Valencia 6-18 
 13. IF Air Europa 6-18 
 14. Olimpico 64 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.