Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DYNAMO NOVOSIBIRSK REGION  basketball team

(Russia-PBL)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Galina Kiseleva #4 Galina
Kiseleva
(183-SF-23)  
8.6p 4.4r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adelina Abaiburova (186-21, 6.5p 3.5r)
Veronika Gorbatyuk (179-22, 1.0p 1.0r)
Svetlana Gorshkova (176-19, 1.6p)
Tamara Tatham #13 Tamara
Tatham
(185-F-31)  
14.8p 7.9r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maria Bakulina (190-29, 1.3p 1.7r)
Polina Fedorova (189-22, 5.0p 7.0r)
Latoya Williams #22 Latoya
Williams
(192-C-29)  
15.4p 9.6r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ksenia Kuzmina (198-20, 3.5p 3.2r)
Maria Bakulina (190-29, 1.3p 1.7r)
Aleksandra Varaksina (190-23, 0.0p)
Yuliya Chaykovskaya #19 Yuliya
Chaykovskaya
(174-SG-21)  
5.9p 1.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anastasia Tochilova (174-23, 5.0p 1.8r 1.0a)
Marina Riavkina #23 Marina
Riavkina
(169-PG-23)  
10.7p 3.3r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Elizaveta Komarova (172-21, 5.0p 3.5r 4.0a)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 14-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 13-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 11-3 
 4. Chevakata 8-6 
 5. Dynamo NR 7-8 
 6. MBA 6-7 
 7. Dynamo M. 5-8 
 8. Enisey 5-10 
 9. Kazanochka 4-10 
 10. Sparta&K MR 4-10 
 11. Spartak N. 0-14 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.15:  Chevakata 52 - 60
 Jan.22:  Spartak N. 72 - 57
 Next Games:
 Feb.4:    UMMC Last 5 Gms
 Feb.12:    Sparta&K MR Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Shumikhin Dmitriy
Shumikhin
Head Coach: Dmitriy Shumikhin (15-17)  
Assistant: Alexandr Guliaev (16-17)  

Home Court: SK "Sever" (2,000)
Address
Michurin's street 10, 630091 Novosibirsk, RUS
Tel.: +7 (383) 224 07 78
Fax: +7 (383) 224 07 78
City: Novosibirsk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.